DJ B-Front

Real Name:
Bob van der Palen
Profile:
B-Front (Bob van der Palen) Born on January 25, 1987 was introduced to music at the young age of 8.
He became acquainted with a next-door neighbours studio and it was not too long until he was tweaking the Distortions, Drum Machines and Synthesizers.
... At the age of 10 B-Front was ready to go out on his own and he started to produce his own records, at this stage Hardstyle wasn’t around so B-Front got by with Trance music.
Fast-forward a couple of years later and B-Front was signed to his first of many labels “DJS Records”. His first release at the age of 15 “Motherfucking Psycho/Jumpin” was supported by all the top artist and sold world wide.
In 2006 it was that finally things started to fall in place. The track “Lunatick” was a hit in the charts and gave B-Front a lot of exposure and eventually led to playing the worlds biggest outdoor festival in 2008 “Defqon 1”.
From here on in B-Front was on a mission, he wasn’t going to stop until he had reached the top.
After years of hard work and determination B-Front received a call from the world renound Hardstyle Label “Fusion Records” it was a call that would change his life forever. Fusion asked B-Front to join their label and of course the rest is history.
B-Front is now one of the main artists of “Fusion”.
He has rocked almost every stage in every country, collaborated with the top producers and is still excelling further in his music.
Be prepared for B-Front!
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | DJ B-Front

DJ B-Front Discography Tracks

Albums

B2SCD011 DJ B-Front - Decibel Outdoor 2016 album art Noisecontrollers, Partyraiser & B-Front* Noisecontrollers, Partyraiser & B-Front* - Decibel Outdoor 2016(3xCD, Mixed) Be Yourself Music, B2S Records B2SCD011 Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version
DJ B-Front - Beyond Reality album art B-Front* Beyond Reality (Album) Roughstate Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

001 DJSExcl.12 DJ B-Front - Motherfucking Psycho album art DJ B-Front Motherfucking Psycho(12") DJS Records Exclusive 001 DJSExcl.12 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
DJ B-Front - Lunatick album art Jones (9) & B-Front* Jones (9) & B-Front* - Lunatick DJ's United Red Records Italy 2006 Sell This Version
DJS 018 DJ B-Front - My Style E.P. album art DJ B-Front My Style E.P.(12", EP) DJS Records DJS 018 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
DJS 015 DJ B-Front - Shock album art DJ B-Front & DJ Dragan DJ B-Front & DJ Dragan - Shock(12") DJS Records DJS 015 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
DJ B-Front - Freakin / Fuck It album art 2-Sidez A.K.A. B-Front* & Pulse* 2-Sidez A.K.A. B-Front* & Pulse* - Freakin / Fuck It A² Records Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
DJ B-Front - Evil album art B-Front* Evil A² Records Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
DJS 021 DJ B-Front - Confuse album art DJ B-Front Confuse(12") DJS Records DJS 021 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
DJ B-Front - Quarantine / Pathology album art Bass Modulators vs B-Front* Bass Modulators vs B-Front* - Quarantine / Pathology DJ's United Orange Records Italy 2009 Sell This Version
DJ B-Front - Godz Powerrr! album art Frontliner & B-Front* Frontliner & B-Front* - Godz Powerrr! Scantraxx Special Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
DJ B-Front - Magic / Become The Sky album art B-Front* & Frontliner B-Front* & Frontliner - Magic / Become The Sky Fusion Records (5) Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
FUSION 116 DJ B-Front - Thrillogy EP album art B-Front* Thrillogy EP(8xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Fusion Records (5) FUSION 116 Netherlands 2011

DJ Mixes

CB2S2010001 DJ B-Front - Decibel 2010 album art Deepack, Neophyte* And B-Front* Deepack, Neophyte* And B-Front* - Decibel 2010(3xCD, Mixed) B2S Records, Cloud 9 Dance CB2S2010001 Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
BYMCD039 DJ B-Front - Qapital  album art B-Front* & Adaro B-Front* & Adaro - Qapital (2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Be Yourself Music BYMCD039 Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

A2R 007 DJ B-Front - Listen album art 2-Sidez a.k.a B-Front* & Pulse* 2-Sidez a.k.a B-Front* & Pulse* - Listen(3xFile, MP3, 320) A² Records A2R 007 Netherlands 2009
FUSION 080 DJ B-Front - Neophobia / Sleepwalker album art B-Front* Neophobia / Sleepwalker(4xFile, MP3, 320) Fusion Records (5) FUSION 080 Netherlands 2010
TILLT 007 DJ B-Front - Awake / Elements album art Digital Punk & B-Front* Digital Punk & B-Front* - Awake / Elements(2xFile, MP3, 320) TiLLT! TILLT 007 Netherlands 2010
FUSION 075 DJ B-Front - Scary Noises / Chemical album art Slim Shore & B-Front* Slim Shore & B-Front* - Scary Noises / Chemical(4xFile, MP3, 320) Fusion Records (5) FUSION 075 Netherlands 2010
FUSION 093 DJ B-Front - Inner Creativity / Musical Analysis album art B-Front* Inner Creativity / Musical Analysis(4xFile, MP3, 320) Fusion Records (5) FUSION 093 Netherlands 2011
A2 REC022 DJ B-Front - Unleashed - Album Sampler 006 album art E-Force (2) / Alpha² & B-Front* E-Force (2) / Alpha² & B-Front* - Unleashed - Album Sampler 006(2xFile, MP3, Smplr, 320) A² Records A2 REC022 Netherlands 2011
SYS-X 19 DJ B-Front - Everything Starts / Everything Changes album art High Voltage (3) & B-Front* High Voltage (3) & B-Front* - Everything Starts / Everything Changes(2xFile, MP3, 320) Sys-X Records SYS-X 19 Netherlands 2011
FUSION 101 DJ B-Front - Thousand And One Nights (Emporium Anthem 2011) album art B-Front* Thousand And One Nights (Emporium Anthem 2011)(2xFile, MP3, 320) Fusion Records (5) FUSION 101 Netherlands 2011
FUSION 103 DJ B-Front - For The Girls // Panic Attack album art B-Front* & Digital Punk B-Front* & Digital Punk - For The Girls // Panic Attack(4xFile, MP3, 320) Fusion Records (5) FUSION 103 Netherlands 2011
FUSION 127 DJ B-Front - Virus album art B-Front* Virus(2xFile, MP3, 320) Fusion Records (5) FUSION 127 Netherlands 2011