Mickey Jupp

Real Name:
Michael Graham Jupp
Profile:
English musician and songwriter, mainly associated with the Southend music scene.
Born 6th of March 1944, Worthing, Sussex, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SEE 10 Mickey Jupp - Juppanese album art Mickey Jupp Juppanese (Album) Stiff Records SEE 10 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
6307 686 Mickey Jupp - Long Distance Romancer album art Mickey Jupp Long Distance Romancer (Album) Chrysalis 6307 686 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
6.24531 AP, LLP 5083 AP, LLP 5083 Mickey Jupp - Oxford album art Mickey Jupp Oxford (Album) Line Records, Line Records, Line Records 6.24531 AP, LLP 5083 AP, LLP 5083 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
AMLH 68535 Mickey Jupp - Some People Can't Dance album art Mickey Jupp Some People Can't Dance (Album) A&M Records AMLH 68535 UK 1982 Sell This Version
AMLH 68559 Mickey Jupp - Shampoo Haircut And Shave album art Mickey Jupp Shampoo Haircut And Shave (Album) A&M Records AMLH 68559 UK 1983 Sell This Version
LILP 4.00513 Mickey Jupp - X album art Mickey Jupp X (Album) Waterfront Records (2) LILP 4.00513 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
LICD 9.01026 O Mickey Jupp - As The Yeahs Go By album art Mickey Jupp As The Yeahs Go By (Album) On The Beach Recordings LICD 9.01026 O Germany 1991 Sell This Version
GAFCD-1000 Mickey Jupp - You Say Rock album art Mickey Jupp You Say Rock (Album) Gazell GAFCD-1000 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
MUF-1 Mickey Jupp - Favourites album art Mickey Jupp Favourites(CD) Gallery Records (3) MUF-1 Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
none Mickey Jupp - The Boot Tapes 11/11 album art Mickey Jupp, Mo Witham Mickey Jupp, Mo Witham - The Boot Tapes 11/11(CD) Wild Bird Records (2) none UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Mickey Jupp - Nil Lyricus Shetlandium  (Collector's Edition - Volume 1) album art Chris East, Mickey Jupp Chris East, Mickey Jupp - Nil Lyricus Shetlandium (Collector's Edition - Volume 1)(CD, Album) Wild Bird Records (2) none UK 2012 Sell This Version
none Mickey Jupp - Country & Northern (Collector's Edition - Volume 2) album art Chris East, Mickey Jupp Chris East, Mickey Jupp - Country & Northern (Collector's Edition - Volume 2)(CD) Wild Bird Records (2) none UK 2012 Sell This Version
REP 5284 Mickey Jupp - Mickey Jupp Live At Rockpalast album art Mickey Jupp Mickey Jupp Live At Rockpalast(DVD, Reg + CD, Album) Repertoire Records REP 5284 UK 2013 Sell This Version
none Mickey Jupp - Naughty Boy album art Mickey Jupp Naughty Boy(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Mickey Jupp Self-released) none 2013 Sell This Version
none Mickey Jupp - Cambridge album art Mickey Jupp Cambridge(CDr) Not On Label (Mickey Jupp Self-released) none 2013 Sell This Version
none Mickey Jupp - Favourites Too album art Mickey Jupp Favourites Too(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Mickey Jupp Self-released) none 2013 Sell This Version
none Mickey Jupp - Pot-Washing album art Mickey Jupp Pot-Washing(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Mickey Jupp Self-released) none 2014 Sell This Version
none Mickey Jupp - Live At Onkel Pö, Hamburg album art Mickey Jupp Live At Onkel Pö, Hamburg(2xCDr) Not On Label none UK 2015 Sell This Version
none Mickey Jupp - Loose Ends album art Mickey Jupp Loose Ends(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Mickey Jupp self-released) none UK 2015 Sell This Version
none Mickey Jupp - Body-Building album art Mickey Jupp Body-Building(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Mickey Jupp Self-released) none UK 2015 Sell This Version
none Mickey Jupp - Tutford album art Mickey Jupp Tutford(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Mickey Jupp Self-released) none UK 2016 Sell This Version
none Mickey Jupp - Songs From Grumpy Corner album art Mickey Jupp Songs From Grumpy Corner(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Mickey Jupp Self-released) none UK 2016 Sell This Version
MJF-2 Mickey Jupp - I'm An Old Rock 'N' Roller album art Mickey Jupp I'm An Old Rock 'N' Roller(CD, Album) Gallery Records (3) MJF-2 Sweden 2016 Sell This Version
none Mickey Jupp - So Many Rides album art Mickey Jupp So Many Rides(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Mickey Jupp Self-released) none UK 2017 Sell This Version
none Mickey Jupp - F 11 album art Mickey Jupp F 11(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Mickey Jupp Self-released) none UK 2017 Sell This Version