Jorge Cardoso (2)

Jorge Cardoso (2)

Real Name:
Jorge Rubén Cardoso Krieger
Profile:
Argentine composer and guitarist, born 26 January 1949 in Posadas, Argentina.
Variations:
[a3343158]

Artist

Jorge Cardoso (2) Discography

Albums

ND-5019 Jorge Cardoso (2) Suite Sudamericana(LP, Album) Nevada ND-5019 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
52.5054 Jorge Cardoso (2) Y Huerque Mapu Jorge Cardoso (2) Y Huerque Mapu - Lamento Cainguá / El Cordobazo(LP, Album, Gat) Diapason (2) 52.5054 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
52.5067 Jorge Cardoso (2) Suite Litoralena(LP, Album) Diapason (2) 52.5067 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
BA 29 005 Jorge Cardoso (2) Jorge Cardoso(LP, Album) Zweitausendeins BA 29 005 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Jorge Cardoso (2) Cardoso Plays Cardoso (Album) Opus Czechoslovakia 1990 Sell This Version
CD 77482 Jorge Cardoso (2) El Condor Pasa(CD, Album) Sonia CD 77482 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

RL 43454 Andrés Segovia, Narciso Yepes, Julian Bream, John Williams (7), Siegfried Behrend, Jorge Cardoso (2) Andrés Segovia, Narciso Yepes, Julian Bream, John Williams (7), Siegfried Behrend, Jorge Cardoso (2) - Die Größten Gitarristen Unserer Zeit(2xLP, Comp + Box) RCA Red Seal RL 43454 Germany 1981 Sell This Version