Thom Bresh

Real Name:
Thomas Charles Bresh
Profile:
American country singer, songwriter, entertainer and producer, born February 23, 1948 in Los Angeles, California, - died May 23, 2022. He was the son of guitar legend Merle Travis.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

BMCD-193 Son Of A Guitar Pickin' Man — Thom Bresh Thom Bresh Son Of A Guitar Pickin' Man(CD, Album) Belle Meade Records BMCD-193 US 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SACD2025 Guts & Steel, Groovemasters Vol. 5 — Thom Bresh Thom Bresh & Buster B Jones Thom Bresh & Buster B Jones - Guts & Steel, Groovemasters Vol. 5(CD) Solid Air Records SACD2025 US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BMC-195 Live & Pickin' ! — Thom Bresh Thom Bresh Live & Pickin' ! (Album, Comp) Belle Meade Records, DCM Digital BMC-195 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

P-B-1487 When It Comes To Love — Thom Bresh Thom Bresh & Lane Brody Thom Bresh & Lane Brody - When It Comes To Love (Single) Liberty P-B-1487 US 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
P-B-1502 I'd Love You To Want Me — Thom Bresh Thom Bresh I'd Love You To Want Me(7", Promo) Liberty P-B-1502 US 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
P-B-1510 Whatever Blows Your Dress Up — Thom Bresh Thom Bresh Whatever Blows Your Dress Up(7", Single, Promo) Liberty P-B-1510 US 1983 Sell This Version