Marij Kogoj

Marij Kogoj

Real Name:
Marij Julij Kogoj
Profile:
Born Trieste, 20 September 1892 – died Ljubljana, 25 February 1956.
Was a Slovenian composer and a pupil of Schoenberg and Franz Schreker, and immensely popular during the 1920s, culminating with his opera Črne maske (Black masks).
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Marij Kogoj
[a3344341]

Artist

Marij Kogoj Discography

Albums

STR 33342 Marij Kogoj L'Opera Completa Per Violino E Pianoforte - Complete Works For Violin And Piano(CD) Stradivarius STR 33342 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
FLP 10-005 Marij Kogoj - Komorni Zbor RTV Ljubljana, Simf. Orkester RTV Ljubljana* - Lojze Lebič, Samo Hubad Marij Kogoj - Komorni Zbor RTV Ljubljana, Simf. Orkester RTV Ljubljana* - Lojze Lebič, Samo Hubad - Črne Maske(LP, Album) Helidon FLP 10-005 Yugoslavia Unknown Sell This Version