Orman Bitch

Real Name:
Stefan Reuter
Profile:
Biography:
Stefan Reuter aka Orman Bitch was born in 1986 in Hanau (Germany). At the age of 12 he begun to play the piano. After two years the violin too. 2000 he changed to "Dr. Hochs Konservatorium" (music college) in frankfurt am main germany.

Five years later Orman starts with his brother their own hardtechno record label JLI-Records. With the unique style they became in shortest time to the top producer in the scene played by Dj Rush, Felix Kröcher, Pet duo and many more.Orman has some big releases on labels like: Universal Music, Compressed, Cannibal Society, Technosforza and more. Tracks from Orman Bitch appeared on a lot of CD-Compilations like "Schranz Total, Bollwerk Phase 7 (Dancecharts Austria Place 106)" too. 2007 his own label was born called "Contempt Music Productions". The sound of CMP is pure techno, from normal drum techno up to fast hardtechno. The Label release music digital, on CD and on vinyl.

Orman stays for his classic-melody sounds mixed with fast hardtechno, he played on a lot partys in Germany, Belgium, Netherlands, Poland, Austria and Slovakia.
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

CMPDIG002LP, 100886 10 Orman Bitch - Neo album art Orman Bitch Neo(16xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Contempt Music Productions, Contempt Music Productions CMPDIG002LP, 100886 10 Germany 2015
CMPDIG003LP Orman Bitch - Neo 2 album art Orman Bitch Neo 2(CD, Album) Contempt Music Productions CMPDIG003LP Germany 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JLI002 Orman Bitch - Sick City E.P. album art Jason Little vs Orman Bitch Jason Little vs Orman Bitch - Sick City E.P.(12", EP) JLI-Records JLI002 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
JLI001 Orman Bitch - Real Amok E.P. album art Jason Little / Orman Bitch Jason Little / Orman Bitch - Real Amok E.P.(12", EP) JLI-Records JLI001 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
COM035-6 Orman Bitch - Still Sick EP album art Jason Little vs. Orman Bitch Jason Little vs. Orman Bitch - Still Sick EP(12", EP) Compressed COM035-6 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
WIRED002 Orman Bitch - First Time EP album art Jason Little vs. Orman Bitch Jason Little vs. Orman Bitch - First Time EP(12", EP) Wired Records WIRED002 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
CMP003HT Orman Bitch - Public Authority EP album art Orman Bitch & ViperXXL Orman Bitch & ViperXXL - Public Authority EP(12", EP) Contempt Music Productions CMP003HT Belgium 2009 Sell This Version
CMPDIG007 Orman Bitch - Nuclear Lightning Ep album art Randy EMT & Orman Bitch Randy EMT & Orman Bitch - Nuclear Lightning Ep(4xFile, MP3, WAV, Maxi) Contempt Music Productions CMPDIG007 Germany 2009
CMPDIG026 Orman Bitch - Psycho Beats Ep album art Hexor & Orman Bitch Hexor & Orman Bitch - Psycho Beats Ep(4xFile, MP3, WAV, Maxi) Contempt Music Productions CMPDIG026 Germany 2010
CMPDIG017 Orman Bitch - Iceberg EP album art Orman Bitch Iceberg EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Contempt Music Productions CMPDIG017 Germany 2010
CMPDIG005 Orman Bitch - Wowa Ep album art Orman Bitch Wowa Ep(4xFile, MP3, WAV, Maxi) Contempt Music Productions CMPDIG005 Germany 2010
CMP004HT Orman Bitch - New Kind Of Music EP album art Dj Hammond & Orman Bitch Dj Hammond & Orman Bitch - New Kind Of Music EP(12") Contempt Music Productions CMP004HT Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
CMPDIG012 Orman Bitch - Think About It EP album art Kriz Miller / Royal Ash / Orman Bitch Kriz Miller / Royal Ash / Orman Bitch - Think About It EP(4xFile, WAV, EP) Contempt Music Productions CMPDIG012 Germany 2010
CMPDIG019 Orman Bitch - Destruction Ep album art Andi Teller & Orman Bitch Andi Teller & Orman Bitch - Destruction Ep(4xFile, MP3, WAV, Maxi) Contempt Music Productions CMPDIG019 Germany 2010
CMPDIG014 Orman Bitch - The Black Sheep Ep album art Hollando Gaetano & Orman Bitch Hollando Gaetano & Orman Bitch - The Black Sheep Ep(4xFile, MP3, WAV, Maxi) Contempt Music Productions CMPDIG014 Germany 2010
CMPDIG009 Orman Bitch - From Germany To Slovakia EP album art Matthew (33) / Royal Ash / Orman Bitch Matthew (33) / Royal Ash / Orman Bitch - From Germany To Slovakia EP(6xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Contempt Music Productions CMPDIG009 Germany 2010
CMPDIG027 Orman Bitch - A New Beginning EP album art Aeons (5) & Orman Bitch Aeons (5) & Orman Bitch - A New Beginning EP(4xFile, WAV, EP) Contempt Music Productions CMPDIG027 Germany 2010
CMPDIG025 Orman Bitch - Spring Ep album art Fuchs on Acid Feat Orman Bitch Fuchs on Acid Feat Orman Bitch - Spring Ep(3xFile, MP3, WAV, Maxi) Contempt Music Productions CMPDIG025 Germany 2010
CMPDIG018 Orman Bitch - Japanese Nights EP album art Satoshi Honjo & Orman Bitch Satoshi Honjo & Orman Bitch - Japanese Nights EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Contempt Music Productions CMPDIG018 Germany 2010
CMPDIG016 Orman Bitch - Sunset Ep album art Jean The Ripper & Orman Bitch Jean The Ripper & Orman Bitch - Sunset Ep(4xFile, MP3, WAV, Maxi) Contempt Music Productions CMPDIG016 Germany 2010
CMPDIG013 Orman Bitch - The Dream Ep album art Royal Ash & Orman Bitch Royal Ash & Orman Bitch - The Dream Ep(4xFile, MP3, WAV, Maxi) Contempt Music Productions CMPDIG013 Germany 2010
CMP006HT Orman Bitch - Reality Bomb EP album art Orman Bitch & PET Duo Orman Bitch & PET Duo - Reality Bomb EP(12", EP) Contempt Music Productions CMP006HT Germany 2011 Sell This Version
CMPDIG039 Orman Bitch - Preisboxer EP album art Orman Bitch Preisboxer EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Contempt Music Productions CMPDIG039 Germany 2011
CMPDIG071 Orman Bitch - Hatred album art Orman Bitch Hatred(CD, EP) Contempt Music Productions CMPDIG071 Germany 2017 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

CMPDIG002 Orman Bitch & Royal Ash Orman Bitch & Royal Ash - Big Citylife Ep(4xFile, MP3, WAV) Contempt Music Productions CMPDIG002 Germany 2009

Videos (4) Edit