Brenda Lee

Real Name:
Brenda Mae Tarpley
Profile:
American performer who sang rockabilly, pop and country music, born December 11, 1944 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2002 (Performer).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

VL 3795 Brenda Lee - Grandma What Great Songs You Sang! album art Brenda Lee Grandma What Great Songs You Sang! (Album) Decca VL 3795 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
DL 4082 Brenda Lee - This Is Brenda album art Brenda Lee This Is Brenda (Album, EP, Single) Decca DL 4082 US 1960 Sell This Version
DL 4039 Brenda Lee - Brenda Lee album art Brenda Lee Brenda Lee (Album, Comp) Decca DL 4039 US 1960 Sell This Version
JDL-2146 Brenda Lee - All Alone Am I album art Brenda Lee All Alone Am I(10", Album) Decca JDL-2146 Japan 1960 Sell This Version
DL 4176 Brenda Lee - All The Way album art Brenda Lee With Orchestra And Chorus Directed By Owen Bradley Brenda Lee With Orchestra And Chorus Directed By Owen Bradley - All The Way (Album) Decca DL 4176 US 1961 Sell This Version
STA 3044 Brenda Lee - Emotions album art Brenda Lee Emotions (Album) Decca STA 3044 UK 1961 Sell This Version
STA.8516 Brenda Lee - Brenda, That's All album art Brenda Lee Brenda, That's All (Album) Decca STA.8516 UK 1962 Sell This Version
DL 4216 Brenda Lee - Sincerely album art Brenda Lee Sincerely (Album, EP, Single) Decca DL 4216 US 1962 Sell This Version
AH 59 Brenda Lee - Love You album art Brenda Lee Love You Ace Of Hearts AH 59 UK 1963 Sell This Version
DL 74439 Brenda Lee - ... "Let Me Sing" album art Brenda Lee ... "Let Me Sing" (Album, MiniAlbum, Single) Decca DL 74439 US 1963 Sell This Version
BDV 173 254 Brenda Lee - All Alone Am I album art Brenda Lee All Alone Am I (Album) Decca BDV 173 254 Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
DL 74583 Brenda Lee - Merry Christmas From Brenda Lee album art Brenda Lee Merry Christmas From Brenda Lee (Album) Decca DL 74583 US 1964 Sell This Version
SLP 77009 Brenda Lee - By Request album art Brenda Lee By Request (Album) Decca SLP 77009 Brazil 1964 Sell This Version
SDL-10188 Brenda Lee - One Rainy Night In Tokyo album art Brenda Lee One Rainy Night In Tokyo(LP, Gat) Decca SDL-10188 Japan 1964 Sell This Version
SDL 10203 Brenda Lee - The Versatile Brenda Lee album art Brenda Lee The Versatile Brenda Lee (Album) Decca SDL 10203 Japan 1964 Sell This Version
DL 74684 Brenda Lee - Too Many Rivers album art Brenda Lee Too Many Rivers (Album) Decca DL 74684 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
DL 4626 Brenda Lee - Brenda Lee Sings Top Teen Hits album art Brenda Lee Brenda Lee Sings Top Teen Hits (Album) Decca DL 4626 US 1965 Sell This Version
LAT 8672 Brenda Lee - Coming On Strong album art Brenda Lee Coming On Strong (Album) Decca LAT 8672 UK 1966 Sell This Version
STA 8649, LAT.8649 Brenda Lee - Bye Bye Blues album art Brenda Lee Bye Bye Blues (Album) Decca STA 8649, LAT.8649 UK 1966 Sell This Version
DL 74941 Brenda Lee - Reflections In Blue album art Brenda Lee Reflections In Blue (Album) Decca DL 74941 US 1967 Sell This Version
DL 74955 Brenda Lee - "For The First Time" album art Brenda* And Pete* Brenda* And Pete* - "For The First Time" (Album) Decca DL 74955 US 1968 Sell This Version
ST72-5111 Brenda Lee - Johnny One Time album art Brenda Lee Johnny One Time (Album) Decca ST72-5111 US 1969 Sell This Version
DL 75232 Brenda Lee - Memphis Portrait album art Brenda Lee Memphis Portrait (Album) Decca DL 75232 US 1970 Sell This Version
MUPS 485 Brenda Lee - Brenda album art Brenda Lee Brenda (Album) MCA Records MUPS 485 UK 1972 Sell This Version
MCA-373 Brenda Lee - New Sunrise album art Brenda Lee New Sunrise (Album) MCA Records MCA-373 US 1973 Sell This Version