Brenda Lee

Real Name:
Brenda Mae Tarpley
Profile:
American performer who sang rockabilly, pop and country music, born December 11, 1944 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2002 (Performer).

Married to Ronnie Shacklett.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

VL 3795 Brenda Lee - Grandma What Great Songs You Sang! album art Brenda Lee Grandma What Great Songs You Sang! (Album) Decca VL 3795 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
DL 4082 Brenda Lee - This Is Brenda album art Brenda Lee This Is Brenda (Album, Single) Decca DL 4082 US 1960 Sell This Version
DL 4039 Brenda Lee - Brenda Lee album art Brenda Lee Brenda Lee (Album, Comp) Decca DL 4039 US 1960 Sell This Version
DL 74176 Brenda Lee - All The Way album art Brenda Lee With Orchestra And Chorus Directed By Owen Bradley Brenda Lee With Orchestra And Chorus Directed By Owen Bradley - All The Way (Album) Decca DL 74176 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
STA 3044 Brenda Lee - Emotions album art Brenda Lee Emotions (Album) Decca STA 3044 UK 1961 Sell This Version
STA.8516 Brenda Lee - Brenda, That's All album art Brenda Lee Brenda, That's All (Album) Decca STA.8516 UK 1962 Sell This Version
FL30770 Brenda Lee - Sincerely album art Brenda Lee Sincerely (Album, EP, Single) Decca FL30770 Australia 1962 Sell This Version
DL 74439 Brenda Lee - ... "Let Me Sing" album art Brenda Lee ... "Let Me Sing" (Album, MiniAlbum, Single) Decca DL 74439 US 1963 Sell This Version
BDV 173 254 Brenda Lee - All Alone Am I album art Brenda Lee All Alone Am I (Album) Decca BDV 173 254 Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
DL 4439 Brenda Lee - ... "Let Me Sing" album art Brenda Lee ... "Let Me Sing"(LP, Album, Mono) Decca DL 4439 US 1963 Sell This Version
DL 74583 Brenda Lee - Merry Christmas From Brenda Lee album art Brenda Lee Merry Christmas From Brenda Lee (Album) Decca DL 74583 US 1964 Sell This Version
SLP 77009 Brenda Lee - By Request album art Brenda Lee By Request (Album) Decca SLP 77009 Brazil 1964 Sell This Version
SDL-10200 Brenda Lee - Brenda Lee In Tokyo album art Brenda Lee Brenda Lee In Tokyo (Album) Decca SDL-10200 Japan 1965 Sell This Version
DL-31,712 Brenda Lee - The Versatile Brenda Lee album art Brenda Lee The Versatile Brenda Lee (Album) Decca DL-31,712 Australia 1965 Sell This Version
7-34341 Brenda Lee - Too Many Rivers album art Brenda Lee Too Many Rivers (Album, MiniAlbum) Decca 7-34341 US 1965 Sell This Version
DL 4626 Brenda Lee - Brenda Lee Sings Top Teen Hits album art Brenda Lee Brenda Lee Sings Top Teen Hits (Album) Decca DL 4626 US 1965 Sell This Version
SDL-10188 Brenda Lee - One Rainy Night In Tokyo album art Brenda Lee One Rainy Night In Tokyo(LP, Gat) Decca SDL-10188 Japan 1965 Sell This Version
LAT 8672 Brenda Lee - Coming On Strong album art Brenda Lee Coming On Strong (Album) Decca LAT 8672 UK 1966 Sell This Version
SDL 10240 Brenda Lee - Bye Bye Blues album art Brenda Lee Bye Bye Blues (Album) Decca SDL 10240 Japan 1965 Sell This Version
DL 74941 Brenda Lee - Reflections In Blue album art Brenda Lee Reflections In Blue (Album) Decca DL 74941 US 1967 Sell This Version
DL 74955 Brenda Lee - "For The First Time" album art Brenda* And Pete* Brenda* And Pete* - "For The First Time" (Album) Decca DL 74955 US 1968 Sell This Version
ST72-5111 Brenda Lee - Johnny One Time album art Brenda Lee Johnny One Time (Album) Decca ST72-5111 US 1969 Sell This Version
DL 75232 Brenda Lee - Memphis Portrait album art Brenda Lee Memphis Portrait (Album) Decca DL 75232 US 1970 Sell This Version
KMUPC 15485 Brenda Lee - Brenda album art Brenda Lee Brenda (Album) MCA Records KMUPC 15485 UK 1972 Sell This Version
MCAT-373 Brenda Lee - New Sunrise album art Brenda Lee New Sunrise (Album) MCA Records MCAT-373 US 1973 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 6 Reviews

Add Review

mattifury

mattifury

September 18, 2021
And
Decca 7-34201
A Out In The Cold Again
B I Wanna Be Around
From Decca Album DL 74439 "Let Me Sing", 33 rpm
mattifury

mattifury

September 18, 2021
I have another addition:
Decca 7-34199
A Our Day Will Come
B You're The Reason I'm Living
From Decca Album DL 74439 "Let Me Sing", 33 rpm
mattifury

mattifury

September 18, 2021
And one more addition:
Decca DL 80031
A Papa Noel
B Rockin' Around The Christmas Tree
White label promo with beautiful green pic sleeve
mattifury

mattifury

September 17, 2021
And here's one more:
Decca 9-31849
Mexico
A If You Don't
B Rusty Bells
You can check at: https://adp.library.ucsb.edu/index.php/objects/detail/343464/Decca_9-31849
mattifury

mattifury

September 17, 2021
I have another addition:
Brunswick 65.017
Belgium 1966
A Coming On Strong
B You Keep Coming Back To Me
The sleeve is red and looks like Brunswick 65.007.
mattifury

mattifury

September 17, 2021
I have an addition:
Brunswick 12992 (or 12922, it's hard to read!)
France
A Ain't That Love
B Bigelow 6-200

Videos (121) Edit