Arestirado

Arestirado

Real Name:
Jessy Bruce Triplett Arestirado
Profile:
Jessy-Bruce Triplett Arestirado (born August 2, 1980 in Augsburg) is a German-American singer, actor, dancer, painter, model and porn star. He is of German-Italian Puerto Rican-American heritage, the son of an Italian-Puerto Rican father and German-American mother. He is also known by his stage name Arestirado.
Arestirado grew up in the United States, South America, Italy and Germany. He speaks German, English, Italian and Spanish.
Since early childhood, Arestirado began painting, singing and dancing. He spent some time in the circus, learning skills such as juggling (balls, pellets, etc.), unicycling and acrobatics. He also took ballet lessons and deepened his dancing skills later with jazz and modern dance lessons.
In the years 2003 - 2005 Arestirado worked throughout Europe as a dancer, his engagements included clubs, hotels and the circus
In addition, Arestirado performed the role of Luis (in 2005) in the ProSieben TV series. The Tresor TV produced docu-soap was later acquired by the German music channel VIVA.
In January 2007, he participated in the fourth season of the German talent show Deutschland Sucht Den Superstar.
In the months thereafter, Arestirado largely concentrated on his career as a catwalk and photographic model. He also has done work for national and international companies such as Adidas , Puma and Sony Ericsson. For the latter company, he appeared in an international commercial, in the lead role of the doorman for mobile phone W960.
In November 2008, Arestirado was voted by the German women's fashion magazine Jolie, under the McSexy category, as one of the five hottest men in Germany. He finished in second place.
His debut single Ti Voglio ( I Want You ), is about forbidden desire that borders on obsession. In March 2010, he released his second single "Sweet Dreams", a dance cover of the Eurythmics classic.
He has recently been acting in the porn industry, for companies such as Titanmen & Lucas Entertainment. He is currently focusing on his muci career with a full-length album Shameless / Shameless Las Vegas as well as several singles and remixes.
As of October 29, 2013 he is engaged to his partner Ricky Villar, they live in Berlin, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3345151]

Artist

Arestirado Discography

Albums

25011 Arestirado Shameless Vegas(CD, Album) KARE 25011 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
none Arestirado Shameless(File, MP3, Album, 320) Not On Label none US 2011

Singles & EPs

Arestirado Sweet Dreams (Single) Not On Label 2010 Sell This Version
none Arestirado (Feat. Jessy Ares)* Remix Collection(File, MP3, EP, 320) G.M.I.R. none US 2013
none Arestirado (Feat. Jessy Ares)* Pornpop(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) G.M.I.R. none US 2013
none Arestirado (Feat. Jessy Ares & Ricky Ares)* Tu Amor(3xFile, MP3, Single, 320) G.M.I.R. none US 2015

Videos (3) Edit