Konan (5)

Konan (5)

Real Name:
Charles Ashenoff
Charles Ashenoff (born January 6, 1964) also known as Carlos Santiago Espada Moises and better known by his ring name, Konnan, is a Cuban professional wrestler and rapper. Konnan is well known in Mexico due to his appearances on Mexican television, particularly with the Asistencia Asesoría y Administración, and has in the past been described as "the Mexican Hulk Hogan", reflecting his mainstream popularity.


Konan (5) Discography


4774 Various Konan's Theme Various - WCW™ Christmas Brawl Theme Songs(CD, Comp, Ltd) World Championship Wrestling 4774 Germany 1996 Sell This Version