Boaz van de Beatz

Boaz van de Beatz

Real Name:
Boaz de Jong
Profile:
Boaz de Jong (born December 15, 1988), better known by his stage name Boaz van de Beatz is a Dutch producer from Gorinchem, and owner of the Nouveau Riche Music imprint. He started producing at the age of 13 as a member of the hip-hop group Leefstijlers, having developed a unique style of producing, incorporating elements of EDM, trap, hardstyle, Nederhop, dubstep, and moombahton into his style. His sound is the basis for success of such acts as Yellow Claw, Mr. Polska, JeBroer and other artists from his label. Boaz won the acclaimed title of ‘Best Producer’ at the 2011 and 2012 edition of the Dutch State Awards. Working closely with artists such as Afrojack, Diplo and RedOne shortly thereafter.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a3345632]

Artist

Boaz van de Beatz Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

RYM005 The Partysquad & Boaz* The Partysquad & Boaz* - Oh My(File, MP3, Single, 320) Rebel Yard Music RYM005 Netherlands 2012
JEFF056, none Boaz van de Beatz Flontie Stacks EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Jeffree's, Mad Decent JEFF056, none US 2013
none Diplo Feat. Mike Posner (2) & Boaz Van De Beatz Diplo Feat. Mike Posner (2) & Boaz Van De Beatz - Crown(File, MP3, Single, 320) Not On Label (Diplo Self-released) none 2013
Boaz van de Beatz Featuring Mr. Polska & Ronnie Flex (2) Boaz van de Beatz Featuring Mr. Polska & Ronnie Flex (2) - No Way Home (Single) Mad Decent US 2014 Sell This Version
none Boaz van de Beatz Featuring Kalibwoy Boaz van de Beatz Featuring Kalibwoy - Warrior(CDr, Single, Promo) Mad Decent none Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
MAD-225 Boaz van de Beatz Horse Force(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Mad Decent MAD-225 US 2015
NRM16001 Rät N Frikk & Boaz* Feat. Skinto Rät N Frikk & Boaz* Feat. Skinto - Surviving(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Nouveau Riche Music NRM16001 Netherlands 2016
FLSM024 LNY TNZ* vs Boaz* Feat. Mr. Polska & Kalibwoy LNY TNZ* vs Boaz* Feat. Mr. Polska & Kalibwoy - Ravelord (DJ Paul Elstak Hardcore Remix)(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Foolish FLSM024 Netherlands 2016

Miscellaneous

NRM15010 LNY TNZ* & Boaz van de Beatz feat. Mr. Polska & Kalibwoy LNY TNZ* & Boaz van de Beatz feat. Mr. Polska & Kalibwoy - Ravelord(File, MP3, 320) Nouveau Riche Music NRM15010 Netherlands 2015

Videos (4) Edit