Mitch Ryder

Real Name:
William S. Levise, Jr.
Profile:
Mitch Ryder (born February 26, 1945) is an American rock and roll singer from Detroit, Michigan, who had a string of hit songs in the 1960's fronting his band The Detroit Wheels.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

DY1901 Mitch Ryder - What Now My Love album art Mitch Ryder What Now My Love (Album) Dynovoice Records, Dynovoice Records, Dynovoice Records DY1901 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
NVS 2005 Mitch Ryder - Sings The Hits album art Mitch Ryder Sings The Hits (Album) New Voice Records NVS 2005 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
DLP-3939 Mitch Ryder - The Detroit - Memphis Experiment album art Mitch Ryder The Detroit - Memphis Experiment (Album, Comp) DOT Records DLP-3939 Venezuela 1969 Sell This Version
1C 062-93216 Mitch Ryder - Detroit album art Detroit (2) With Mitch Ryder Detroit (2) With Mitch Ryder - Detroit (Album) Paramount Records, Paramount Records 1C 062-93216 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
SS-7801 Mitch Ryder - How I Spent My Vacation album art Mitch Ryder How I Spent My Vacation (Album) Seeds & Stems Records SS-7801 US 1978 Sell This Version
203.137 Mitch Ryder - Naked But Not Dead album art Mitch Ryder Naked But Not Dead (Album) Seeds & Stems Records 203.137 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
SV 2097 Mitch Ryder - Look Ma, No Wheels album art Mitch Ryder Look Ma, No Wheels (Album) Quality SV 2097 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
6.30123 DX, LDLP 8001 DX, LDLP 8001, LMS 3015 Mitch Ryder - Live Talkies album art Mitch Ryder Live Talkies (Album) Line Records, Line Records, Line Records, Line Records 6.30123 DX, LDLP 8001 DX, LDLP 8001, LMS 3015 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
SLEPT 12 Mitch Ryder - Got Change For A Million? album art Mitch Ryder Got Change For A Million? (Album) Line Records, Line Records, Line Records, Line Records SLEPT 12 Scandinavia 1981 Sell This Version
6.25 090 AO, LLP 5200 AO Mitch Ryder - Smart Ass album art Mitch Ryder Smart Ass (Album) Line Records, Line Records 6.25 090 AO, LLP 5200 AO Germany 1982 Sell This Version
LPR 19084 Mitch Ryder - Never Kick A Sleeping Dog album art Mitch Ryder Never Kick A Sleeping Dog (Album) Riva (2) LPR 19084 Mexico 1983 Sell This Version
RR-84-3&4 Mitch Ryder - Detroit Rock: Then And Now album art Mitch Ryder, The Romantics Mitch Ryder, The Romantics - Detroit Rock: Then And Now(2xLP, Transcription) Clayton Webster Corporation RR-84-3&4 US 1984 Sell This Version
LILP 4.00181 J, LILP 4.00181 Mitch Ryder - In The China Shop album art Mitch Ryder In The China Shop (Album) Line Records LILP 4.00181 J, LILP 4.00181 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
P.I.M. 78 Mitch Ryder - Pioneers In Music - Detroit Rock & Rollers Part I album art Grand Funk Railroad, MC5, Mitch Ryder, Ted Nugent, Bob Seger, Various Grand Funk Railroad, MC5, Mitch Ryder, Ted Nugent, Bob Seger, Various - Pioneers In Music - Detroit Rock & Rollers Part I(2xLP, Album, Transcription) DIR Broadcasting P.I.M. 78 US 1987 Sell This Version
LICD 9.00538 O Mitch Ryder - Red Blood, White Mink album art Mitch Ryder Red Blood, White Mink (Album) Line Records LICD 9.00538 O Germany 1988 Sell This Version
LICD 9.21192 S Mitch Ryder - How I Spent My Vacation + Naked But Not Dead album art Mitch Ryder How I Spent My Vacation + Naked But Not Dead(2xCD, Album, RP, TWO) Line Records LICD 9.21192 S Germany 1991 Sell This Version
LICD 9.01180 O Mitch Ryder - La Gash album art Mitch Ryder La Gash (Album) Line Records LICD 9.01180 O Germany 1992 Sell This Version
LICD 9.01285 Mitch Ryder - Rite Of Passage album art Mitch Ryder Rite Of Passage(CD, Album) Line Records LICD 9.01285 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
9.01306 Mitch Ryder - Live At The Logo Hamburg album art Mitch Ryder Live At The Logo Hamburg(CD, Album) Line Music (3) 9.01306 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
NER3010 Mitch Ryder - Get Out The Vote album art Detroit (2) With Mitch Ryder Detroit (2) With Mitch Ryder - Get Out The Vote Total Energy NER3010 US 1997 Sell This Version
901332 Mitch Ryder - Monkey Island  album art Mitch Ryder With King Chubby Mitch Ryder With King Chubby - Monkey Island (CD, Album) Line Music (3) 901332 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
00852 Mitch Ryder - The Old Man Springs A Boner album art Mitch Ryder Feat. Engerling Mitch Ryder Feat. Engerling - The Old Man Springs A Boner(CD, Album, Dig) BuschFunk 00852 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
00912 Mitch Ryder - A Dark Caucasian Blue album art Mitch Ryder Feat. Engerling Mitch Ryder Feat. Engerling - A Dark Caucasian Blue(CD, Album, Dig) BuschFunk 00912 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
250122 Mitch Ryder - Devil With Her Blue Dress Off album art Mitch Ryder Devil With Her Blue Dress Off(CD, Album) Music Avenue 250122 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
00832 Mitch Ryder - The Acquitted Idiot album art Mitch Ryder Feat. Engerling Mitch Ryder Feat. Engerling - The Acquitted Idiot(CD, Album, Dig) BuschFunk 00832 Germany 2006 Sell This Version