Doug Fieger

Real Name:
Douglas Lars Fieger
Profile:
Founding member and singer/songwriter/frontman for the pop rock band The Knack, born August 21, 1952 in Oak Park, Michigan, United States.

He lost his battle with cancer on February 14, 2010 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, United States.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: