Jason Mraz

Real Name:
Jason Thomas Mraz
Profile:
Born June 23, 1977. Is an American singer-songwriter, born and raised in Mechanicsville, Virginia, a suburb of Richmond.

Mraz is an eclectic artist with multiple and varied stylistic influences, including pop, rock, jazz, folksy country, and hip-hop/rap. He is popular in the United States, Japan, and Australia and has played with various artists, including Bob Dylan, Dave Matthews Band, Paula Cole, John Popper, Makana, Tristan Prettyman, and Jewel.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Jason Mraz - Live At Java Joe's album art Jason Mraz Live At Java Joe's(CD, Album) Jason Mraz none US 2001 Sell This Version
Jason Mraz - Waiting For My Rocket To Come album art Jason Mraz Waiting For My Rocket To Come (Album) Elektra Philippines 2002 Sell This Version
none Jason Mraz - Sold Out (In Stereo) album art Jason Mraz Sold Out (In Stereo)(CDr, Album) Jason Mraz none US 2002 Sell This Version
Jason Mraz - Tonight, Not Again : Jason Mraz Live At The Eagles Ballroom album art Jason Mraz Tonight, Not Again : Jason Mraz Live At The Eagles Ballroom (Album) Elektra Japan 2004 Sell This Version
Jason Mraz - Mr. A-Z album art Jason Mraz Mr. A-Z (Album) Atlantic US 2005 Sell This Version
none Jason Mraz - Selections For Friends album art Jason Mraz Selections For Friends(14xFile, MP3, 320) Atlantic none US 2007
Jason Mraz - We Sing, We Dance, We Steal Things album art Jason Mraz We Sing, We Dance, We Steal Things (Album) Atlantic Russia 2007 Sell This Version
Jason Mraz - Jason Mraz's Beautiful Mess - Live On Earth album art Jason Mraz Jason Mraz's Beautiful Mess - Live On Earth (Album, Comp) Atlantic US 2009 Sell This Version
Jason Mraz - Love Is A Four Letter Word album art Jason Mraz Love Is A Four Letter Word (Album) Atlantic Brazil 2012 Sell This Version
Jason Mraz - YES! album art Jason Mraz YES! (Album) Atlantic 2014 Sell This Version
Jason Mraz - Know. album art Jason Mraz Know. (Album) Atlantic Brazil 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Jason Mraz - A Jason Mraz Demonstration album art Jason Mraz A Jason Mraz Demonstration(CD, EP) Jason Mraz none US 1999 Sell This Version
none Jason Mraz - The E Minor EP In F (On Love, In Sadness) album art Jason Mraz The E Minor EP In F (On Love, In Sadness)(CDr, EP) Jason Mraz none US 2001 Sell This Version
none Jason Mraz - From The Cutting Room Floor album art Jason Mraz From The Cutting Room Floor(CD, EP, Ltd, Promo) Jason Mraz none US 2001 Sell This Version
Jason Mraz - You And I Both album art Jason Mraz You And I Both (Single) Warner Music Australia US 2003 Sell This Version
Jason Mraz - The Remedy (I Won't Worry) album art Jason Mraz The Remedy (I Won't Worry) (Maxi, Single) Elektra US 2002 Sell This Version
Jason Mraz - Curbside Prophet album art Jason Mraz Curbside Prophet (Single, Maxi) Elektra US 2003 Sell This Version
Jason Mraz - Jimmy Kimmel Live! album art Jason Mraz Jimmy Kimmel Live! (EP) Elektra USA & Canada 2005
Jason Mraz - Geek In The Pink album art Jason Mraz Geek In The Pink (Single, Maxi) Atlantic, Atlantic US 2005 Sell This Version
Jason Mraz - Wordplay  album art Jason Mraz Wordplay (Single) Atlantic Australia 2005 Sell This Version
none Jason Mraz - Extra Credit album art Jason Mraz Extra Credit(CD, EP, Promo) Atlantic none US 2005 Sell This Version
PRCD 302030 Jason Mraz - Did You Get My Message? album art Jason Mraz Did You Get My Message?(CD, Single, Promo) Atlantic PRCD 302030 US 2005 Sell This Version
PRO15489 Jason Mraz Wordplay (CD, Single, Promo) Atlantic PRO15489 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
none Jason Mraz - The Beauty In Ugly album art Jason Mraz The Beauty In Ugly(CDr, Single, Promo) Atlantic none US 2007 Sell This Version
Jason Mraz - I'm Yours album art Jason Mraz I'm Yours (Single, Maxi) Atlantic UK 2008 Sell This Version