Real Name:
Jason Thomas Mraz
Profile:
Born June 23, 1977. Is an American singer-songwriter, born and raised in Mechanicsville, Virginia, a suburb of Richmond.

Mraz is an eclectic artist with multiple and varied stylistic influences, including pop, rock, jazz, folksy country, and hip-hop/rap. He is popular in the United States, Japan, and Australia and has played with various artists, including Bob Dylan, Dave Matthews Band, Paula Cole, John Popper, Makana, Tristan Prettyman, and Jewel.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
none Jason Mraz - Live At Java Joe's album art Jason Mraz Live At Java Joe's(CD, Album) Jason Mraz none US 2001 Sell This Version
62829-4 Jason Mraz - Waiting For My Rocket To Come album art Jason Mraz Waiting For My Rocket To Come (Album) Elektra 62829-4 Thailand 2002 Sell This Version
none Jason Mraz - Sold Out (In Stereo) album art Jason Mraz Sold Out (In Stereo)(CDr, Album) Jason Mraz none US 2002 Sell This Version
WPCR-11898 Jason Mraz - Tonight, Not Again : Jason Mraz Live At The Eagles Ballroom album art Jason Mraz Tonight, Not Again : Jason Mraz Live At The Eagles Ballroom (Album) Elektra WPCR-11898 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
83833-2 Jason Mraz - Mr. A-Z album art Jason Mraz Mr. A-Z (Album) Atlantic 83833-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Jason Mraz - Selections For Friends album art Jason Mraz Selections For Friends(14xFile, MP3, 320) Atlantic none US 2007
4670001544993 Jason Mraz - We Sing, We Dance, We Steal Things album art Jason Mraz We Sing, We Dance, We Steal Things (Album) Atlantic 4670001544993 Russia 2007 Sell This Version
WPZR-30359/60 Jason Mraz - Jason Mraz's Beautiful Mess - Live On Earth album art Jason Mraz Jason Mraz's Beautiful Mess - Live On Earth (Album, Comp) Atlantic WPZR-30359/60 US 2009 Sell This Version
7567876666 Jason Mraz - Love Is A Four Letter Word album art Jason Mraz Love Is A Four Letter Word (Album) Atlantic 7567876666 Brazil 2012 Sell This Version
7567-86722-1 Jason Mraz - YES! album art Jason Mraz YES! (Album) Atlantic 7567-86722-1 2014 Sell This Version
0075678656149 Jason Mraz - Know. album art Jason Mraz Know. (Album) Atlantic 0075678656149 Brazil 2018 Sell This Version
JZDD001 Jason Mraz - Look For The Good album art Jason Mraz Look For The Good (Album) Interrabang, BMG JZDD001 US 2020 Sell This Version