Luminița Dobrescu

Luminița Dobrescu

Real Name:
Luminița Hortensia Dobrescu
Profile:
Romanian singer born June 5, 1946, in Bucureşti and emigrated in 1970 to Germany, Adrian Ciceu former wife.
From 2006 she living in Stressa, Italy, west of Lago Maggiore.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3347340]

Artist

Luminița Dobrescu Discography

Albums

ADD 11 Luminița Dobrescu A Song For You - Un Cântec Pentru Tine(2xCD, Album) Fundația Radio România ADD 11 Romania 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EDC 946, 45-EDC 946 Luminița Dobrescu Dacă Inimile Toate(7", Mono) Electrecord, Electrecord EDC 946, 45-EDC 946 Romania 1968 Sell This Version
EDC 10.076, EPC 10.076 Luminița Dobrescu / Mihaela Mihai Luminița Dobrescu / Mihaela Mihai - Dacă Nu Iubești / Ia Din Viață Ce-i Frumos / Trurli, Trurli / Să Nu Uităm(7", Mono) Electrecord, Electrecord EDC 10.076, EPC 10.076 Romania 1969 Sell This Version
Luminiza* Ein Neuer Tag ~ Ein Neues Glück / Es Gibt Sonne, Es Gibt Regen (Single) Hansa Record Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Luminiza* Ein Mann Ein Wort (Single) Hansa Record Germany 1971 Sell This Version
14 836 AT Luminiza* Wo Finde Ich Liebe(7", Single) Hansa Record 14 836 AT Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Luminiza* In Tausend Jahren (I've Found My Freedom) (Single) Hansa Record, Hansa Germany 1972 Sell This Version
1C 006-30 506 Luminiza* Der Weiteste Weg / Was Dann?(7", Single) Columbia, EMI Electrola 1C 006-30 506 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
1C 006-30 528 Luminiza* Ich Steh' Zu Dir / Balalaika(7", Single) EMI Electrola 1C 006-30 528 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
C 006-31 318 Luminiza* Du Fragst Mich / Großmama, Du Bist Wunderbar(7", Single) EMI Electrola C 006-31 318 Germany 1975 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Luminița Dobrescu Luminița Dobrescu(CD, Comp) Jurnalul Național none Romania 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit