Bert Paige

Real Name:
Albert Lepage
Profile:
Belgian conductor and arranger.
Born 15 October 1920 in Gent, Belgium
Died 9 October 1987 in Laren, Holland.

He worked for the Dutch broadcasters and was a well known arranger and orchestra leader/conductor from 1950 on.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

28.167 Bert Paige - Alleen / Papa Piccolino album art Jany Bron Met Orkestbegeleiding Van Bert Paige Jany Bron Met Orkestbegeleiding Van Bert Paige - Alleen / Papa Piccolino(Shellac, 10") CID (2) 28.167 Netherlands 1958 Sell This Version
BVP 816 Bert Paige - Klein Beginnen / Jezus Is Jarig album art Bert Paige, Ferry Wienneke, Lidy Peters Bert Paige, Ferry Wienneke, Lidy Peters - Klein Beginnen / Jezus Is Jarig(7", Single) Benny Vreden Produkties BVP 816 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
28.158 Bert Paige - In Deze Vaas / Een Mens Vraagt Niet Veel album art Yvonne Oostveen met orkest begeleiding van Bert Paige Yvonne Oostveen met orkest begeleiding van Bert Paige - In Deze Vaas / Een Mens Vraagt Niet Veel(Shellac, 10") CID (2) 28.158 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
123.260 Bert Paige Dancing At The Expo(10") Decca 123.260 Europe Unknown Sell This Version
28.155 Bert Paige - Tammy / From The Bottom Of My Heart album art Yvonne Oostveen met orkestbegeleiding van Bert Paige Yvonne Oostveen met orkestbegeleiding van Bert Paige - Tammy / From The Bottom Of My Heart(Shellac, 10") CID (2) 28.155 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version