Andy LaRocque

Andy LaRocque

Real Name:
Anders Allhage
Profile:
Guitarist in King Diamond, producer and owner of Sonic Train Studios.
From Sweden, born November 29th, 1962.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Andy LaRocque Discography Tracks

Vocals

3984-14532-0 Falconer Wake Up (as Andy La Rocque) Falconer - Grime Vs. Grandeur(CD, Album, Ltd, Dig) Metal Blade Records 3984-14532-0 Germany 2005 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

King Diamond King Diamond - Fatal Portrait (Album) Roadrunner Records Germany 1986 Sell This Version
The Grønne Glitrende 3 Og Dag The Grønne Glitrende 3 Og Dag - The Grønne Glitrende 3 Og Dag (Album) Grappa Norway 1986 Sell This Version
King Diamond King Diamond - Halloween (EP, Single) Roadracer Records, Greenworld Records US 1986 Sell This Version
King Diamond King Diamond - Abigail (Album) Roadrunner Records US 1987 Sell This Version
RR 2456 King Diamond King Diamond - It Is Time For "Tea"(12", S/Sided, Promo, Red) Roadracer Records RR 2456 US 1988 Sell This Version
King Diamond King Diamond - "Them" (Album) Roadrunner Records US 1988 Sell This Version
King Diamond King Diamond - Conspiracy (Album) Roadracer Records Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
King Diamond King Diamond - Satanic Rites (Album) Braintrash Records 1990 Sell This Version
King Diamond King Diamond - The Eye (Album) Roadrunner Records Canada 1990 Sell This Version
King Diamond King Diamond - In Concert 1987 - Abigail (Album) Roadrunner Records Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Death (2) Death (2) - Individual Thought Patterns (Album) Roadrunner Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Swedish Erotica Satisfied (as Andy La Rocque) Swedish Erotica - Blindman's Justice (Album) Victor Japan 1994 Sell This Version
King Diamond King Diamond - The Spider's Lullabye (Album) Massacre Records Germany 1995 Sell This Version
At The Gates Cold At The Gates - Slaughter Of The Soul (Album) Earache UK 1995 Sell This Version
King Diamond King Diamond - The Graveyard (Album) Metal Blade Records Australia 1996 Sell This Version
air 69354 King Diamond King Diamond - Abigail / Fatal Portrait (CD, Album, Comp, Unofficial) Angel International Records air 69354 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
Gutrix The Mushroom Song (as Andy La Rocque) Gutrix - Mushroom Songs (Album) Dzynamite Records Scandinavia 1997 Sell This Version
King Diamond King Diamond - Voodoo (Album) Massacre Records Canada 1998 Sell This Version
Illwill Illwill - Evilution (Album) Diamond Records (10) Canada 1998 Sell This Version
Evergrey Evergrey - The Dark Discovery (Album) GNW Records Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
CDM 898-175 King Diamond King Diamond - Fatal Portrait / Them(CD, Comp, Unofficial) CD-Maximum CDM 898-175 Russia 1998 Sell This Version
CDM 898-177 King Diamond King Diamond - The Eye / Singles Hits Vol. 2(CD, Comp, Unofficial) CD-Maximum CDM 898-177 Russia 1998 Sell This Version
CDM 898-172 Mercyful Fate, King Diamond Mercyful Fate, King Diamond - Melissa / Abigail(CD, Comp, Unofficial) CD-Maximum CDM 898-172 Russia 1998 Sell This Version
none Forgotten Silence / Notre Dame (2) Abattoir. Abattoir Du Noir Forgotten Silence / Notre Dame (2) - Hathor's Place / Abattoir. Abattoir Du Noir(7") Osmose Productions none France 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit