Andy LaRocque

Real Name:
Anders Allhage
Profile:
Guitarist in King Diamond, producer and owner of Sonic Train Studios.
From Sweden, born November 29th, 1962.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Vocals

3984-14532-0 Andy LaRocque - Grime Vs. Grandeur album art Falconer Wake Up (as Andy La Rocque) Falconer - Grime Vs. Grandeur(CD, Album, Ltd, Dig) Metal Blade Records 3984-14532-0 Germany 2005 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none King Diamond King Diamond - Demo Not On Label (King Diamond) none Denmark 1985 Sell This Version
none King Diamond King Diamond - Demo(Cass) Not On Label none Denmark 1985 Sell This Version
GRLP 3002 Andy LaRocque -  The Grønne Glitrende 3 Og Dag album art The Grønne Glitrende 3 Og Dag The Grønne Glitrende 3 Og Dag - The Grønne Glitrende 3 Og Dag (Album) Grappa GRLP 3002 Norway 1986 Sell This Version
GWP90559 Andy LaRocque - Halloween album art King Diamond King Diamond - Halloween (EP, Single) Roadracer Records, Greenworld Records GWP90559 US 1986 Sell This Version
RRC 9721 Andy LaRocque - Fatal Portrait album art King Diamond King Diamond - Fatal Portrait (Album) Roadrunner Records RRC 9721 US 1986 Sell This Version
GRMC 4005 Andy LaRocque - Nå Tennes 1000 Julelys album art The Grønne Glitrende 3 Og Dag The Grønne Glitrende 3 Og Dag - Nå Tennes 1000 Julelys (Album) Grappa GRMC 4005 Norway 1987 Sell This Version
RR 4-9622 Andy LaRocque - Abigail album art King Diamond King Diamond - Abigail (Album) Roadrunner Records RR 4-9622 US 1987 Sell This Version
RR 2456 Andy LaRocque - It Is Time For "Tea" album art King Diamond King Diamond - It Is Time For "Tea"(12", S/Sided, Promo, Blo) Roadracer Records RR 2456 US 1988 Sell This Version
RR 9550 1 Andy LaRocque - "Them" album art King Diamond King Diamond - "Them" (Album) Roadrunner Records RR 9550 1 US 1988 Sell This Version
RR 9461-1 Andy LaRocque - Conspiracy album art King Diamond King Diamond - Conspiracy (Album) Roadrunner Records RR 9461-1 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
BT-KD-005 Andy LaRocque - Satanic Rites album art King Diamond King Diamond - Satanic Rites (Album) Braintrash Records BT-KD-005 1990 Sell This Version
RRC 9346 , RRC-9346 Andy LaRocque - The Eye album art King Diamond King Diamond - The Eye (Album) Roadrunner Records RRC 9346 , RRC-9346 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
RR 9287 2 Andy LaRocque - In Concert 1987 - Abigail album art King Diamond King Diamond - In Concert 1987 - Abigail (Album) Roadrunner Records RR 9287 2 1991 Sell This Version
88561-1168-4 Andy LaRocque - Individual Thought Patterns album art Death (2) Trapped In A Corner (as Andy) and 4 more… Death (2) - Individual Thought Patterns (Album) Relativity 88561-1168-4 US 1993 Sell This Version
VICP-5452 Andy LaRocque - Blindman's Justice album art Swedish Erotica Satisfied (as Andy La Rocque) Swedish Erotica - Blindman's Justice (Album) Victor VICP-5452 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
MOSH143CD Andy LaRocque - Slaughter Of The Soul album art At The Gates Cold At The Gates - Slaughter Of The Soul (Album) Earache MOSH143CD Australia 1995 Sell This Version
none Andy LaRocque - The Spider's Lullabye album art King Diamond King Diamond - The Spider's Lullabye (Album) Massacre Records none Bulgaria 1995 Sell This Version
THRUST023CD Andy LaRocque - The Graveyard album art King Diamond King Diamond - The Graveyard (Album) Massacre Records THRUST023CD Australia 1996 Sell This Version
air 69354 Andy LaRocque - Abigail / Fatal Portrait  album art King Diamond King Diamond - Abigail / Fatal Portrait (CD, Album, Comp, Unofficial) Angel International Records air 69354 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
DzRCD006 Andy LaRocque - Mushroom Songs album art Gutrix The Mushroom Song (as Andy La Rocque) Gutrix - Mushroom Songs (Album) Dzynamite Records DzRCD006 Scandinavia 1997 Sell This Version
NRCD 107 Andy LaRocque - Evilution album art Illwill Illwill - Evilution (Album) Diamond Records (10) NRCD 107 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
60622 Andy LaRocque - The Dark Discovery album art Evergrey Evergrey - The Dark Discovery (Album) GNW Records 60622 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
3984-14149-2 Andy LaRocque - Voodoo album art King Diamond King Diamond - Voodoo (Album) Massacre Records 3984-14149-2 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
CDM 898-175 Andy LaRocque - Fatal Portrait / Them album art King Diamond King Diamond - Fatal Portrait / Them(CD, Comp, Unofficial) CD-Maximum CDM 898-175 Russia 1998 Sell This Version