Lars "Dille" Diedricson

Lars "Dille" Diedricson

Real Name:
Lars Didriksson
Profile:
Lars Didriksson, born on August 12, 1961 in Göteborg, Sweden, died on March 6, 2017 in Göteborg, Sweden. Although, publicly he was more known as Lars "Dille" Diedricson. Professionally, he was a man with versatile artistic skills as both vocalist, guitarist, composer, producer, teacher and engineer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3348816]

Artist

Lars "Dille" Diedricson Discography

Vocals

Snowstorm Snowstorm - Snowstorm (Album) Marcus Music Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
MLPH 1278 Snöstorm Snöstorm - Kan Vi Inte Få Sluta Tidigare?(LP, Album) Mariann MLPH 1278 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
Don Patrol Don Patrol - Don Patrol (Album) The Record Station Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
PROM CD 4 Don Patrol Don Patrol - Don Patrol(CD, Promo, Smplr) The Record Station PROM CD 4 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
MM7 Tornado Babies Tornado Babies - Delirious(CD, Album) Musik/Musik MM7 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
MLPCD 3339 Afro-Dite Never Let It Go and 1 more… Afro-Dite - Never Let It Go(CD, Album) Mariann MLPCD 3339 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
SRCD 3190 Javiera Salsa Fever and 1 more… Javiera - Javiera(CD, Album) Mariann SRCD 3190 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
MLPCD 3556 Linda Bengtzing Jag Ljuger Så Bra Linda Bengtzing - Ingenting Att Förlora(CD, Album) Mariann MLPCD 3556 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
MLCDS0073 Linda Bengtzing Linda Bengtzing - Jag Ljuger Så Bra(CD, Single) M&L Records MLCDS0073 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
5051011-9893-5-3 Jimmy Jansson Jimmy Jansson - Sån E Jag(CD, Album) Mariann 5051011-9893-5-3 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Snowstorm Snowstorm - Snowstorm (Album) Marcus Music Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
MLPH 1278 Snöstorm Snöstorm - Kan Vi Inte Få Sluta Tidigare?(LP, Album) Mariann MLPH 1278 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
Don Patrol Don Patrol - Don Patrol (Album) The Record Station Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
260 466 Alien (7) Alien (7) - Shiftin' Gear(CD, Album) Virgin 260 466 Scandinavia 1990 Sell This Version
PROM CD 4 Don Patrol Don Patrol - Don Patrol(CD, Promo, Smplr) The Record Station PROM CD 4 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
SRCD 3190 Javiera Son Solo Rosas Javiera - Javiera(CD, Album) Mariann SRCD 3190 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
MLPCD 3556 Linda Bengtzing Himlen Är Du and 1 more… Linda Bengtzing - Ingenting Att Förlora(CD, Album) Mariann MLPCD 3556 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Snowstorm Snowstorm - Going Back (To Hissings Island) (Single) Sonet Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
SnowStorm SnowStorm - Sommarnatt (Single) Mariann Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
MK 1273 Wizex Sommarnatt (as L. Diedricson) Wizex - You Treated Me Wrong(Cass, Album) Mariann MK 1273 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
MLPH 1278 Snöstorm Snöstorm - Kan Vi Inte Få Sluta Tidigare?(LP, Album) Mariann MLPH 1278 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
MAGS 101 Von Rosen Someone Like You (as Dille) Von Rosen - Someone Like You / Time(7", Single) Magic Music (10) MAGS 101 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
260 466 Alien (7) Alien (7) - Shiftin' Gear(CD, Album) Virgin 260 466 Scandinavia 1990 Sell This Version
TATI 48 Don Patrol Make It Through The Night (as Diedricson) and 1 more… Don Patrol - I'll Be Coming Around(7", Single) The Record Station, BMG Ariola AB TATI 48 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
TATI 50 Don Patrol Hard Time City (as Diedricson) and 1 more… Don Patrol - All Night Long(7", Single) The Record Station, BMG Ariola AB TATI 50 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version