Anne LeBaron

Real Name:
Alice Anne LeBaron
Profile:
American harpist and composer, born 30th May 1953 in Baton Rouge.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Anne LeBaron Discography Tracks

Albums

trans museq 3 Anne LeBaron - Jewels album art Anne LeBaron / LaDonna Smith / Davey Williams Anne LeBaron / LaDonna Smith / Davey Williams - Jewels(LP) Trans Museq trans museq 3 US 1979 Sell This Version
number 58 Anne LeBaron - Sonata / Bartok Précis / Dominoes / Ring Précis / Dynamite / Dog-gone Cat Act / A Little Left Of Center / Euphorbia album art Noah Creshevsky / Hal Freedman / Michael Horwood / Anne LeBaron / Candace Natvig, Jon English, Anne LeBaron Noah Creshevsky / Hal Freedman / Michael Horwood / Anne LeBaron / Candace Natvig, Jon English, Anne LeBaron - Sonata / Bartok Précis / Dominoes / Ring Précis / Dynamite / Dog-gone Cat Act / A Little Left Of Center / Euphorbia(LP, Album) Opus One number 58 US 1983 Sell This Version
mode 30 Anne LeBaron - Rana, Ritual And Revelations album art Anne LeBaron Rana, Ritual And Revelations(CD, Album) Mode mode 30 US 1992 Sell This Version
mode 42, Circe 1 Anne LeBaron - The Musical Railism Of Anne LeBaron album art Anne LeBaron The Musical Railism Of Anne LeBaron(CD, Album) Mode, Tellus mode 42, Circe 1 US 1995 Sell This Version
CD 865 Anne LeBaron - Sacred Theory Of The Earth album art Anne LeBaron Sacred Theory Of The Earth(CD, Album) Composers Recordings Inc. (CRI), Emergency Music (2) CD 865 US 2000 Sell This Version
DR 02-347-02 Anne LeBaron - Blackwater Bridge album art Gary Hassay*, Anne LeBaron Gary Hassay*, Anne LeBaron - Blackwater Bridge(CD, Album) Drimala Records DR 02-347-02 US 2002 Sell This Version
80663-2 Anne LeBaron - Pope Joan, Transfiguration album art Anne LeBaron Pope Joan, Transfiguration(CD, Album) New World Records 80663-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
innova 236 Anne LeBaron - 1, 2, 4, 3 album art Anne LeBaron 1, 2, 4, 3(2xCD) Innova Recordings innova 236 US 2010 Sell This Version
CD104 Anne LeBaron - Encantamientos album art Andrew Raffo Dewar, Andrea Centazzo, Anne LeBaron Andrew Raffo Dewar, Andrea Centazzo, Anne LeBaron - Encantamientos(CD, Album) pfMENTUM CD104 US 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

Number 137 Anne LeBaron - American Composers Alliance At 50 album art Brian Bevelander / Robert Carl / Anne LeBaron / Mathew Rosenblum / George Tsontakis Brian Bevelander / Robert Carl / Anne LeBaron / Mathew Rosenblum / George Tsontakis - American Composers Alliance At 50(LP, Comp) Opus One Number 137 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit