Alan Williams

Real Name:
Alan James Williams
Profile:
British vocalist, and pianist in The Rubettes.

Born: 22nd December 1948, in Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, England.
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

67843 All Part Of Growing Up - Telephone Ring  — Alan Williams Alan Williams All Part Of Growing Up - Telephone Ring (Album) Clemence Melody, Disques Carrere 67843 France 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DICE 018 Bienvenue en france — Alan Williams Alan Williams Bienvenue en france(CD, Album + CD, Album) Dice Records (3) DICE 018 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

2058 666 I Still Love You — Alan Williams Alan* And John* Alan* And John* - I Still Love You (Single) Polydor 2058 666 Belgium 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2058 727 Take Good Care Of My Baby / The Price Of Living — Alan Williams Alan* & John* Alan* & John* - Take Good Care Of My Baby / The Price Of Living (Single) Polydor 2058 727 France 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2058 710 Take Good Care Of My Baby / Love Bonds — Alan Williams Richards* 'N' Williams* Richards* 'N' Williams* - Take Good Care Of My Baby / Love Bonds(7", Single) Polydor 2058 710 UK 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CR-443 Doing Things With You — Alan Williams Alan Williams Doing Things With You (Single) Clemence Melody, Carrere CR-443 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
49824, 49.824 Telephone Ring — Alan Williams Alan Williams Telephone Ring(7", Single) Clemence Melody, Clemence Melody 49824, 49.824 France 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2212-47D1 So Underhanded — Alan Williams Loaded Dice, Alan Williams Loaded Dice, Alan Williams - So Underhanded(7", Single) Dice Records (3) 2212-47D1 UK 1987 Sell This Version