Sammy Creason

Real Name:
Sammy Lee Creason
Profile:
Drummer born November 27, 1944 and died December 21, 1995.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

33-259, SD 33-259 Sammy Creason - Mr. Bojangles album art Jerry Jeff Walker Mr. Bojangles Jerry Jeff Walker - Mr. Bojangles (Album) ATCO Records, ATCO Records 33-259, SD 33-259 US 1968 Sell This Version
SLP18133, SLP-18133 Sammy Creason - ...Continued album art Tony Joe White Tony Joe White - ...Continued (Album) Monument SLP18133, SLP-18133 US 1969 Sell This Version
SD 9014 Sammy Creason - Memphis Horns album art Memphis Horns* Memphis Horns* - Memphis Horns (Album) Cotillion SD 9014 US 1970 Sell This Version
1568 Sammy Creason - Just A Little Lovin' album art Carmen McRae Carmen McRae - Just A Little Lovin' (Album) Atlantic 1568 US 1970 Sell This Version
SD 33-341 Sammy Creason - To Bonnie From Delaney album art Delaney & Bonnie & Friends Delaney & Bonnie & Friends - To Bonnie From Delaney (Album) ATCO Records SD 33-341 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
SD33-330, SD 33-330 Sammy Creason - Melody Fair album art Lulu Lulu - Melody Fair (Album) ATCO Records, ATCO Records SD33-330, SD 33-330 US 1970 Sell This Version
SD 9028 Sammy Creason - Home Style album art Brook Benton Brook Benton - Home Style (Album) Cotillion SD 9028 US 1970 Sell This Version
SD 33-336 Sammy Creason - Bein' Free album art Jerry Jeff Walker Jerry Jeff Walker - Bein' Free (Album) ATCO Records SD 33-336 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
SLP 18142 Sammy Creason - Tony Joe album art Tony Joe White Tony Joe White - Tony Joe (Album) Monument, Monument SLP 18142 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
SD 33-337 Sammy Creason - Turning Around album art Dee Dee Warwick Dee Dee Warwick - Turning Around (Album) ATCO Records SD 33-337 US 1970 Sell This Version
8265, SD 8265 Sammy Creason - Spirit In The Dark album art Aretha Franklin Aretha Franklin - Spirit In The Dark (Album) Atlantic 8265, SD 8265 US 1970 Sell This Version
SD 9039 Sammy Creason - The Hawk album art Ronnie Hawkins Ronnie Hawkins - The Hawk (Album) Cotillion SD 9039 US 1971 Sell This Version
SP-4325 Sammy Creason - Nice Feelin' album art Rita Coolidge Rita Coolidge - Nice Feelin' (Album) A&M Records SP-4325 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
WS 1900 Sammy Creason - Tony Joe White album art Tony Joe White Tony Joe White - Tony Joe White (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records WS 1900 US 1971 Sell This Version
SD 8271 Sammy Creason - Sam, Hard And Heavy album art Sam Samudio Sam Samudio - Sam, Hard And Heavy (Album) Atlantic SD 8271 US 1971 Sell This Version
SD 9050 Sammy Creason - Story Teller album art Brook Benton Brook Benton - Story Teller (Album) Cotillion SD 9050 US 1972 Sell This Version
SD 8299 Sammy Creason - Dixie Fried album art James Luther Dickinson* James Luther Dickinson* - Dixie Fried (Album) Atlantic SD 8299 US 1972 Sell This Version
ITFL 34821 Sammy Creason - Short Stories album art Bob McDill Bob McDill - Short Stories (Album) JMI Records ITFL 34821 Australia 1972 Sell This Version
SD 7014 Sammy Creason - The Best Of Delaney & Bonnie album art Delaney & Bonnie Delaney & Bonnie - The Best Of Delaney & Bonnie (Comp) ATCO Records SD 7014 US 1972 Sell This Version
86 568 IT, AMLH 64 370 Sammy Creason - The Lady's Not For Sale album art Rita Coolidge Rita Coolidge - The Lady's Not For Sale (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records 86 568 IT, AMLH 64 370 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
CN 602 Sammy Creason - Subject To Change album art Delbert & Glen Delbert & Glen - Subject To Change (Album) Clean Records (2) CN 602 US 1973 Sell This Version
PD 5052 Sammy Creason - Ned album art Ned (9) Ned (9) - Ned (Album) Polydor PD 5052 US 1973 Sell This Version
BELL 1127 Sammy Creason - Nobody's Fool album art Dan Penn Nobody's Fool Dan Penn - Nobody's Fool (Album) Bell Records BELL 1127 US 1973 Sell This Version
DSX 50150 Sammy Creason - A White Sport Coat And A Pink Crustacean album art Jimmy Buffett Jimmy Buffett - A White Sport Coat And A Pink Crustacean (Album) ABC Records, Dunhill DSX 50150 US 1973 Sell This Version
SP-4403 Sammy Creason - Full Moon album art Kris & Rita* Kris & Rita* - Full Moon (Album) A&M Records SP-4403 US 1973 Sell This Version