Nobuo Yamada

Real Name:
山田ノブオ (Nobuo Yamada)
Profile:
Japanese experimental-noise artist. Also visual artist.

Born in 1962.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Nobuo Yamada

Albums

abh-03 Nobuo Yamada - Cheap, Metal, Motion album art Nobuo Yamada Cheap, Metal, Motion(CDr, Album) ABH abh-03 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
abh-04 Nobuo Yamada - Organic Noiz Location / 2 album art Nobuo Yamada Organic Noiz Location / 2(CDr, Album) ABH abh-04 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
ABH06 Nobuo Yamada - Mono-Te-Oto album art Nobuo Yamada Mono-Te-Oto(3xCDr, Album) ABH ABH06 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
abh-05 Nobuo Yamada - Tape Recorder's Mad Joy album art Nobuo Yamada Tape Recorder's Mad Joy(CDr) ABH abh-05 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
abh-09 Nobuo Yamada - Vase Echoes album art Nobuo Yamada Vase Echoes(CDr) ABH abh-09 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
abh-07 Nobuo Yamada - Composition Sound At Japanese Working Situation album art Nobuo Yamada Composition Sound At Japanese Working Situation(CDr, Album, Ltd) ABH abh-07 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
abh-08 Nobuo Yamada - WP3 album art Nobuo Yamada WP3(3xCDr, Album) ABH abh-08 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
abh-10 Nobuo Yamada - Empty Time Of TNB album art Nobuo Yamada Empty Time Of TNB(CDr, Ltd, Num) ABH abh-10 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
PFR 04 Nobuo Yamada - Prickle / Crevice album art The New Blockaders, Nobuo Yamada The New Blockaders, Nobuo Yamada - Prickle / Crevice PsychForm Records PFR 04 US 2005 Sell This Version
abh-12 Nobuo Yamada - Echoes Of Tokyo Suburbs album art Nobuo Yamada Echoes Of Tokyo Suburbs(2xCDr, Album) ABH abh-12 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
abh-13 Nobuo Yamada - Empty Can Street Orchestra album art Nobuo Yamada Empty Can Street Orchestra(CDr) ABH abh-13 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
abh-16 Nobuo Yamada - Daydream Of Wok album art Nobuo Yamada Daydream Of Wok(CDr, Album) ABH abh-16 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
abh-20 Nobuo Yamada - Bicycle Running Eve album art Nobuo Yamada Bicycle Running Eve(Cass, C43) ABH abh-20 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
abh-21 Nobuo Yamada - Two Sounds Report At The Tokyo Bay Area album art Nobuo Yamada Two Sounds Report At The Tokyo Bay Area(CDr, Album) ABH abh-21 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
AIL011 Nobuo Yamada - 81/44 album art Richard Rupenus & Nobuo Yamada Richard Rupenus & Nobuo Yamada - 81/44(LP, Ltd) Art Into Life AIL011 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
AIL010 Nobuo Yamada - Quasispecies Four album art Toshiji Mikawa, Hideaki Shimada, Nobuo Yamada, Katsuyoshi Kou Toshiji Mikawa, Hideaki Shimada, Nobuo Yamada, Katsuyoshi Kou - Quasispecies Four(LP, Ltd) Art Into Life AIL010 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
LF066 Nobuo Yamada - 14 Coarse Grained album art Nobuo Yamada 14 Coarse Grained(CDr, Album) lf records LF066 UK 2020 Sell This Version
BISAD 013 Nobuo Yamada - Incomplete Garden album art Nobuo Yamada Incomplete Garden(Cass) Buried In Slag And Debris. BISAD 013 Canada 2021 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

RB04 Nobuo Yamada - Highway / Nightmare album art Nobuo Yamada Highway / Nightmare(Cass) Regional Bears RB04 UK 2018 Sell This Version