Randy Piper

Real Name:
William Randall Piper
Profile:
American rock guitarist and songwriter, born 13 April 1953 in San Antonio, Texas, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Randy Piper

Randy Piper Discography Tracks

Vocals

Randy Piper - Live At The Lyceum, London album art W.A.S.P. W.A.S.P. - Live At The Lyceum, London EMI Australasia 1984 Sell This Version
Randy Piper - I Wanna Be Somebody album art W.A.S.P. W.A.S.P. - I Wanna Be Somebody (Single, Maxi) Capitol Records, Capitol Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
SPRO-9213, SPRO-9214 Randy Piper - L.O.V.E. Machine (Rock Radio Mix) album art W.A.S.P. W.A.S.P. - L.O.V.E. Machine (Rock Radio Mix)(12", Single, Promo) Capitol Records, Capitol Records SPRO-9213, SPRO-9214 US 1984 Sell This Version
Randy Piper - Animal (F**k Like A Beast) album art W.A.S.P. W.A.S.P. - Animal (F**k Like A Beast) (Single, Maxi) Music For Nations UK 1984 Sell This Version
Randy Piper - W.A.S.P. album art W.A.S.P. W.A.S.P. - W.A.S.P. (Album) Capitol Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Randy Piper - The Last Command album art W.A.S.P. W.A.S.P. - The Last Command (Album) Capitol Records Portugal 1985 Sell This Version
038 26 1009 1 Randy Piper - Hard Attack 2 album art Various L.O.V.E. Machine (Live Version) and 1 more… Various - Hard Attack 2(LP, Comp) EMI 038 26 1009 1 Europe 1986 Sell This Version
72235-0 Randy Piper - Live...Animal album art W.A.S.P. W.A.S.P. - Live...Animal(12", EP) Restless Records 72235-0 US 1987 Sell This Version
SMACD825 Randy Piper - The Best Of The Best 1984-2000 album art W.A.S.P. Wild Child and 7 more… W.A.S.P. - The Best Of The Best 1984-2000(CD, Comp) Apocalypse (2) SMACD825 UK 2000 Sell This Version
SMXCD106, GAS 0000106SMX Randy Piper - 3CD Box Set album art W.A.S.P. W.A.S.P. - 3CD Box Set(3xCD, Album, RE, RM + Box, Comp) Snapper Music, Snapper Music SMXCD106, GAS 0000106SMX UK 2000 Sell This Version
PER 01222 Randy Piper - 900 Lb. Steam album art Animal (17) Animal (17) - 900 Lb. Steam(CD, Album) Perris Records PER 01222 US 2002 Sell This Version
Randy Piper - Violent New Breed album art Randy Piper's Animal* Randy Piper's Animal* - Violent New Breed (Album) Diesel & Glory Russia 2006 Sell This Version
Randy Piper - The Boathouse Florida 1993 album art W.A.S.P. W.A.S.P. - The Boathouse Florida 1993 Not On Label (W.A.S.P.) 2011 Sell This Version
Randy Piper - Live In London 1984 album art W.A.S.P. W.A.S.P. - Live In London 1984 (Single) Not On Label (W.A.S.P.) Italy 2012 Sell This Version
Randy Piper - Elvira, Mistress Of The Dark Invites You To The Show Of Perversions album art W.A.S.P. W.A.S.P. - Elvira, Mistress Of The Dark Invites You To The Show Of Perversions (Album) Iron Eagle Records US 2013 Sell This Version
none Randy Piper - Resurrect Me album art Pamela Moore Pamela Moore - Resurrect Me(CD, Album, Dig) Rat Pak Records none US 2013 Sell This Version
ACCD8078 Randy Piper - Live In Japan 1986 album art W.A.S.P. W.A.S.P. - Live In Japan 1986(CD, Unofficial) Air Cuts ACCD8078 Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Randy Piper - W.A.S.P. album art W.A.S.P. W.A.S.P. - W.A.S.P. (Album) Capitol Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Randy Piper - I Wanna Be Somebody album art W.A.S.P. W.A.S.P. - I Wanna Be Somebody (Single, Maxi) Capitol Records, Capitol Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
Randy Piper - Live At The Lyceum, London album art W.A.S.P. W.A.S.P. - Live At The Lyceum, London EMI Australasia 1984 Sell This Version
Randy Piper - L.O.V.E. Machine album art W.A.S.P. W.A.S.P. - L.O.V.E. Machine (Single) Capitol Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Randy Piper - Animal (F**k Like A Beast) album art W.A.S.P. W.A.S.P. - Animal (F**k Like A Beast) (Single, Maxi) Music For Nations UK 1984 Sell This Version
Randy Piper - The Last Command album art W.A.S.P. W.A.S.P. - The Last Command (Album) Capitol Records Portugal 1985 Sell This Version
Randy Piper - Blind In Texas album art W.A.S.P. W.A.S.P. - Blind In Texas (Single, Maxi) Capitol Records Japan 1985 Sell This Version
K 060 Z 20 0439 6 Randy Piper - Hard Attack album art Various Tormentor Various - Hard Attack(LP, Comp) EMI K 060 Z 20 0439 6 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version