Maniac (25)

Maniac (25)

Real Name:
Jordi Manyà
Profile:
Guitar and bass player from Barcelona. Born in Barcelona in 1968.
His career starts playing bass with HC/thrash/crossover band Acció Directa in 1985.
In 1986 starts playing bass with the garage and psychedelic rock band Prismàtics.
In 1988 founded Dr. Calypso with four friends, playing guitar.
In 1900 stop playing with Prismàtics.
In 1991 Acció Directa became Space Junk. This band was disbanded in 1993.
In 1993 started playing guitar with Skatalà.
In 1999 founded Los Walkysons with four friends, playing lead guitar. He quits the band in 2005.
In 2003 founded The Fenicians, playing bass and sometimes rhythmic guitar. The Fenicians stop playing in 2010.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3352323]

Artist

Maniac (25) Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

ACSCD 002, ACSCD002, none Skatalà Skatalà - Un De Nou(CD, Album) Al·leluia Records, Al·leluia Records, Capità Swing ACSCD 002, ACSCD002, none Spain 1995 Sell This Version
OPMC001 Dr. Calypso Dr. Calypso - Toxic Sons(Cass) Operative Productions, Operative Productions OPMC001 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
OPMCD-001 Dr. Calypso Dr. Calypso - Toxic Remixes(CD, MiniAlbum) Operative Productions OPMCD-001 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
K.020 CD Dr. Calypso Dr. Calypso - Barbarossaplatz(CD, Album) K Industria K.020 CD Spain 1999 Sell This Version