Shanice

Shanice

Real Name:
Shanice Lorraine Wilson
Profile:
Soul singer - songwriter - producer

Born on 14.05.1973 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Daughter of Crystal Wilson.
Niece of Penni Wilson
Her biggest hit is "I Love Your Smile" at Motown.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Shanice Discography

Albums

Shanice Inner Child (Album) Motown US 1991 Sell This Version
Shanice 21...Ways To Grow (Album) Motown Canada 1994 Sell This Version
Shanice Shanice (Album) LaFace Records US 1998 Sell This Version
PT90001 Shanice Every Woman Dreams(CD, Album) PlayTyme Music PT90001 US 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Shanice Wilson* (Baby Tell Me) Can You Dance (Single) A&M Records Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Shanice Wilson* No 1/2 Steppin' (Single, Maxi) A&M Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Shanice Wilson* I'll Bet She's Got A Boyfriend (Single, MiniAlbum, Maxi) A&M Records US 1987 Sell This Version
ADP9802 Kiara Duet With Shanice Wilson* Kiara Duet With Shanice Wilson* - This Time(12", Promo) Arista ADP9802 US 1988 Sell This Version
Shanice Wilson* The Way You Love Me (Single) A&M Records, Breakout Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Shanice Featuring Johnny Gill Shanice Featuring Johnny Gill - Silent Prayer (Single) Motown US 1991 Sell This Version
Shanice I Love Your Smile (Maxi, Single) Motown US 1991 Sell This Version
Shanice I'm Cryin' (Maxi, Single) Motown Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Shanice Lovin' You (Single) Motown Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Shanice Saving Forever For You (Single) Giant Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
5439-18678-7 Shanice Saving Forever For You(7", Single) Giant Records 5439-18678-7 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
AS 5000 920 The Cure / Shanice The Cure / Shanice - High / I Love Your Smile(7", Jukebox, Promo) PolyGram AS 5000 920 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
3746321644 Shanice I Love Your Smile / I'm Cryin'(Cass, Single, Promo) Motown 3746321644 US 1992 Sell This Version
37463619-2/4 Shanice I'm Cryin' / I Love Your Smile(7") Motown 37463619-2/4 Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
Shanice It's For You (Single, Maxi) Motown USA & Canada 1993 Sell This Version
Shanice Somewhere (Single, Maxi) Motown US 1994 Sell This Version
Shanice I Wish (Maxi) Motown US 1994 Sell This Version
Shanice Turn Down The Lights (Single) Motown, Motown Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Shanice I Like (Single, Maxi) Motown, Motown, Motown UK & Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Jon Secada & Shanice Jon Secada & Shanice - If I Never Knew You (Love Theme From Pocahontas) (Single, Maxi) Walt Disney Records US 1995 Sell This Version
PR 180082 Vanessa Williams / Jon Secada Y Shanice Vanessa Williams / Jon Secada Y Shanice - Pocahontas(CD, Single, Promo) Walt Disney Records PR 180082 Spain 1995 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

phatmaddness909

phatmaddness909

April 15, 2016
Hi...uhm, Shanice has an album BEFORE "Inner Child". It was called "Discovery", produced (in large part) by Bryan Loren and released sometime in 1987. This is the CD that "No 1/2 Steppin'", 'Can You Dance' and 'Boyfriend' came from, if that helps. Please look into that and update accordingly. Just wanna see her get her due for that jammin' debut she had.

Videos (43) Edit