Shanice

Real Name:
Shanice Lorraine Wilson
Profile:
Soul singer - songwriter - producer

Born on 14.05.1973 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Daughter of Crystal Wilson.
Niece of Penni Wilson
Her biggest hit is "I Love Your Smile" at Motown.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

3746363194 Shanice - Inner Child album art Shanice Inner Child (Album) Motown 3746363194 US 1991 Sell This Version
314530302-4, 31453-0302-4 Shanice - 21...Ways To Grow album art Shanice 21...Ways To Grow (Album) Motown 314530302-4, 31453-0302-4 US 1994 Sell This Version
73008-26058-4 Shanice - Shanice album art Shanice Shanice (Album) LaFace Records 73008-26058-4 US 1998 Sell This Version
PT90001 Shanice - Every Woman Dreams album art Shanice Every Woman Dreams(CD, Album) PlayTyme Music, Imajah Records PT90001 US 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TS-2939 Shanice - (Baby Tell Me) Can You Dance album art Shanice (Baby Tell Me) Can You Dance (Single) A&M Records TS-2939 US 1987 Sell This Version
37463216548 Shanice - Silent Prayer album art Shanice Featuring Johnny Gill Shanice Featuring Johnny Gill - Silent Prayer (Single) Motown 37463216548 US 1991 Sell This Version
860 007-2 Shanice - I'm Cryin' album art Shanice I'm Cryin' (Maxi, Single) Motown 860 007-2 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
TMG 1401 DJ Shanice - I Love Your Smile album art Shanice I Love Your Smile (Maxi, Single) Motown TMG 1401 DJ UK 1991 Sell This Version
3746348171 Shanice - I'm Cryin' / I Love Your Smile album art Shanice I'm Cryin' / I Love Your Smile (Single) Motown 3746348171 US 1991 Sell This Version
W0148C Shanice - Saving Forever For You album art Shanice Saving Forever For You (Single, Maxi) Giant Records W0148C UK 1992 Sell This Version
860 071-1 Shanice - Lovin' You album art Shanice Lovin' You (Single) Motown 860 071-1 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
2801 568 Shanice - I Love Your Smile / Motownphilly album art Shanice / Boyz II Men Shanice / Boyz II Men - I Love Your Smile / Motownphilly(12", EP, Promo) Motown 2801 568 Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
AS 5000 920 Shanice - High / I Love Your Smile album art The Cure / Shanice The Cure / Shanice - High / I Love Your Smile(7", Promo) PolyGram AS 5000 920 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
374631113-2 Shanice - It's For You album art Shanice / Big Hat Ray Ray Shanice / Big Hat Ray Ray - It's For You (Single, Maxi) Motown 374631113-2 USA & Canada 1993 Sell This Version
374631194-2 Shanice - Somewhere album art Shanice Somewhere (Single) Motown, Motown 374631194-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
374631241-1 Shanice - I Wish album art Shanice I Wish (Single) Motown 374631241-1 US 1994 Sell This Version
860 215-2, TMGCD 1427 Shanice - I Like album art Shanice I Like (Single, Maxi) Motown, Motown, Motown 860 215-2, TMGCD 1427 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
8602302 Shanice - Turn Down The Lights album art Shanice Turn Down The Lights (Single) Motown, Motown 8602302 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
HR-64002-2 Shanice - If I Never Knew You (Love Theme From Pocahontas) album art Jon Secada & Shanice Jon Secada & Shanice - If I Never Knew You (Love Theme From Pocahontas) (Single, Maxi) Walt Disney Records HR-64002-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
LFPCD-4353 Shanice - When I Close My Eyes album art Shanice When I Close My Eyes (Single) LaFace Records, Arista LFPCD-4353 US 1998 Sell This Version
LFDP-4423 Shanice - You Need A Man album art Shanice You Need A Man (Single) LaFace Records LFDP-4423 US 1999 Sell This Version
LFDP-4388 Shanice - Yesterday album art Shanice Yesterday (Single, Maxi) LaFace Records LFDP-4388 US 1999 Sell This Version
32475 Shanice - Every Woman Dreams album art Shanice Every Woman Dreams (Single) Playtyme Music 32475 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Shanice - So Sexy album art Shanice So Sexy (Single) Playtyme Music none US 2006 Sell This Version
none Shanice - Dragon Age - Dawn of the Seeker (Music Inspired By The Film) - Single album art Seether, The Drug, Shanice Seether, The Drug, Shanice - Dragon Age - Dawn of the Seeker (Music Inspired By The Film) - Single(3xFile, MP3, Single) Funimusic none US 2012

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

micky_spin

micky_spin

February 2, 2018
Yes Discovery, I have this 9 track on cassette, 1987. I think I love you, No 1/2 steppin, Baby tell me can you dance, spend some time with me, he's so cute, I'll bet she's got a boyfriend, Do I know you, Just a game, The way you love me. Which I could get Just as game on CD. The most amazing vocal!
phatmaddness909

phatmaddness909

April 15, 2016
Hi...uhm, Shanice has an album BEFORE "Inner Child". It was called "Discovery", produced (in large part) by Bryan Loren and released sometime in 1987. This is the CD that "No 1/2 Steppin'", 'Can You Dance' and 'Boyfriend' came from, if that helps. Please look into that and update accordingly. Just wanna see her get her due for that jammin' debut she had.

Videos (121) Edit