Dre Island

Real Name:
Andre Johnson
Profile:
born on May 2, 1988 in Kingston Jamaica, producer and singer
Aliases:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none Now I Rise — Dre Island Dre Island Now I Rise (Album) DubShot Records none US 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

NO EU 005 To Her With Love / Bless My Heart Oh Jah  — Dre Island Konshens / Dre Island Konshens / Dre Island - To Her With Love / Bless My Heart Oh Jah (7") Notice Productions NO EU 005 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Dre Island — Dre Island Dre Island Dre Island(CD, EP) Not On Label (Dre Island Self-released) none Jamaica 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OVERSTAND 006 Damage / Uptown Downtown — Dre Island Chezidek / Dre Island Chezidek / Dre Island - Damage / Uptown Downtown(7") Overstand Entertainment OVERSTAND 006 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PUMS7079 Let Jah Love Shine Down / Raising Your Voice For Freedom — Dre Island Dre Island / Jesse Royal Dre Island / Jesse Royal - Let Jah Love Shine Down / Raising Your Voice For Freedom(7", Ltd) Maximum Sound PUMS7079 France 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Jah Love Shine Down  (Russ D Remix) — Dre Island Dre Island, The Disciples (2) Dre Island, The Disciples (2) - Jah Love Shine Down (Russ D Remix)(7", W/Lbl) Calabash Uk none UK 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GLC 002 Life Over Death / Rasta Road (Rough Road Remix) — Dre Island Green Lion Crew & Chronixx / Green Lion Crew, Kabaka Pyramid, Chronixx & Dre Island Green Lion Crew & Chronixx / Green Lion Crew, Kabaka Pyramid, Chronixx & Dre Island - Life Over Death / Rasta Road (Rough Road Remix)(7") Green Lion Crew GLC 002 Germany 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RR-NHM7-001 Live Forever — Dre Island Dre Island Live Forever(7", Single) Natural High Music RR-NHM7-001 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NOTIS006 Lion Order / Jah Is Here For Me — Dre Island Morgan Heritage / Dre Island Morgan Heritage / Dre Island - Lion Order / Jah Is Here For Me(7") Notis Records NOTIS006 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
XTMNEU005 XTM.Nation Presents Every Nation — Dre Island XTM.Nation Feat. Sizzla, Chino (8), Tarrus Riley, Dre Island XTM.Nation Feat. Sizzla, Chino (8), Tarrus Riley, Dre Island - XTM.Nation Presents Every Nation(7", Pic) XTM.Nation XTMNEU005 Europe 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DSKH-020-13 Never Run Dry — Dre Island Dre Island Never Run Dry(7") DubShot Records DSKH-020-13 Europe 2020 Sell This Version