Jud Denaut

Jud Denaut

Real Name:
George Matthews Denaut.
Profile:
American jazz bassist, arranger and conductor.

Born : January 28, 1915 in Walkerton, Indiana.
Died : April 05, 1999 in Newport Beach, California.

"Jud" worked with : Artie Shaw, Ray Noble, Richard Himber,
Ozzie Nelson, Kay Kyser, Woody Herman, Paul Whiteman, Bobby Sherwood and others.
In Groups:
Variations:

Jud Denaut Discography

Compilations

MJCD 1108 Big Joe Turner Goin' To Chicago Blues (as Jud De Naut) and 1 more… Big Joe Turner - Gigante Del Blues(CD, Comp) Musica Jazz MJCD 1108 Italy 1996 Sell This Version