Preston Love

Real Name:
Preston Haynes Love
Profile:
American jazz and rhythm & blues alto saxophonist, bandleader and songwriter.
Born 26 April 1921 in Omaha, Nebraska USA.
Died 12 February 2004 in Omaha, Nebraska USA.
He was a very close and personal friend of Johnny Otis.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Preston Love