Noni Bernardi

Real Name:
Ernani Bernardi
Profile:
American Jazz Saxophonist. Worked with Benny Goodman, Kay Kyser, Tommy Dorsey and others.
Born: October 29, 1911 in Standard, Illinois.
Died: January 04, 2006 in Van Nuys, California.
In Groups:
Variations:

Noni Bernardi Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

25880 Noni Bernardi - My Melancholy Baby / Wrappin' It Up album art Benny Goodman And His Orch.* Benny Goodman And His Orch.* - My Melancholy Baby / Wrappin' It Up(Shellac, 10") Victor 25880 Canada 1938 Sell This Version
26087 Noni Bernardi - Bumble Bee Stomp / Ciribiribin album art Benny Goodman And His Orchestra Benny Goodman And His Orchestra - Bumble Bee Stomp / Ciribiribin(Shellac, 10") Victor 26087 US 1938 Sell This Version
Noni Bernardi - You're Mine, You! / Zaggin' With Zig album art Ziggy Elman & His Orchestra Ziggy Elman & His Orchestra - You're Mine, You! / Zaggin' With Zig Bluebird (3) US 1939 Sell This Version
Noni Bernardi - A Decca Presentation Of Boogie Woogie Music album art Various Various - A Decca Presentation Of Boogie Woogie Music (Album, Comp) Decca US 1940 Sell This Version
Noni Bernardi - Farewell Blues / Margie album art Benny Goodman And His Orch.* Benny Goodman And His Orch.* - Farewell Blues / Margie Bluebird (3) Canada 1940 Sell This Version
36979 Noni Bernardi - Love On A Greyhound Bus / All The Time album art Kay Kyser And His Orchestra Love On A Greyhound Bus Kay Kyser And His Orchestra - Love On A Greyhound Bus / All The Time(Shellac, 10") Columbia 36979 US 1946 Sell This Version
XP 8055 Noni Bernardi - The Golden Of Jazz. Volume 3 album art Toots Mondello Toots Mondello - The Golden Of Jazz. Volume 3(7", EP) Savoy Records XP 8055 US 1954 Sell This Version
Noni Bernardi - Jazz For People Who Hate Jazz album art Various Undecided Various - Jazz For People Who Hate Jazz (Comp, EP) RCA Victor, RCA Victor, RCA Victor Canada 1955 Sell This Version
Noni Bernardi - Yes Indeed! album art Tommy Dorsey And His Orchestra I'm Gettin' Sentimental Over You Tommy Dorsey And His Orchestra - Yes Indeed! (Comp) RCA Victor US 1956 Sell This Version
Noni Bernardi - The Benny Goodman Story album art Benny Goodman And His Orchestra And The Angels Sing Benny Goodman And His Orchestra - The Benny Goodman Story (Comp) RCA Victor Canada 1956 Sell This Version
Noni Bernardi - Benny Goodman album art Benny Goodman Bumble Bee Stomp Benny Goodman - Benny Goodman (EP, Comp) RCA Victor US 1957 Sell This Version
EPA-5004, EPA 5004 Noni Bernardi - Bumble Bee Stomp album art Benny Goodman And His Orchestra Bumble Bee Stomp Benny Goodman And His Orchestra - Bumble Bee Stomp(7", EP) RCA, RCA EPA-5004, EPA 5004 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
RCX 1009 Noni Bernardi - Benny Goodman album art Benny Goodman Bumble Bee Stomp Benny Goodman - Benny Goodman(7", EP, Comp) RCA Victor RCX 1009 UK 1957 Sell This Version
EPA-5045, EPA 5045 Noni Bernardi - I'm Gettin' Sentimental Over You album art Tommy Dorsey And His Orch.* Tommy Dorsey And His Orch.* - I'm Gettin' Sentimental Over You(7", EP) RCA Victor, RCA Victor EPA-5045, EPA 5045 US 1958 Sell This Version
EPB 1099-2 Benny Goodman And His Orchestra And The Angels Sing Benny Goodman And His Orchestra - The Golden Age Of Benny Goodman(7", EP, RE, Cov) RCA EPB 1099-2 Sweden 1958 Sell This Version
Noni Bernardi - Swing, Swing, Swing album art Benny Goodman Benny Goodman - Swing, Swing, Swing (Comp) RCA Camden US 1960 Sell This Version
LPM-2247, LPM 2247 Noni Bernardi - The Kingdom Of Swing album art Benny Goodman The Kingdom Of Swing Benny Goodman - The Kingdom Of Swing(LP, Comp) RCA, RCA LPM-2247, LPM 2247 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
Noni Bernardi - In The Groove With The Kings Of Swing album art Various Zaggin' With Zig and 1 more… Various - In The Groove With The Kings Of Swing (Comp) Reader's Digest US 1967 Sell This Version
740.552, LSP 4005 Noni Bernardi - The Best Of Benny Goodman album art Benny Goodman And The Angels Sing Benny Goodman - The Best Of Benny Goodman(LP, Comp) RCA Victor, RCA Victor 740.552, LSP 4005 France 1968 Sell This Version
Noni Bernardi - This Is The Big Band Era album art Various And The Angels Sing Various - This Is The Big Band Era (Comp) RCA Victor, RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1971 Sell This Version
Noni Bernardi - This Is Benny Goodman album art Benny Goodman And His Orchestra And The Angels Sing and 1 more… Benny Goodman And His Orchestra - This Is Benny Goodman (Comp) RCA Victor US 1971 Sell This Version
Noni Bernardi - Porträt In Swing album art Benny Goodman Benny Goodman - Porträt In Swing (Comp) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1971 Sell This Version
Noni Bernardi - This Is Benny Goodman Vol. 2 album art Benny Goodman Benny Goodman - This Is Benny Goodman Vol. 2 (Comp) RCA Victor Canada 1972 Sell This Version
741059 Noni Bernardi - Volume 6 (1935-1938) The Fletcher Henderson Arrangements (2) album art Benny Goodman Benny Goodman - Volume 6 (1935-1938) The Fletcher Henderson Arrangements (2)(LP, Comp) RCA 741059 France 1972 Sell This Version
741 044 Noni Bernardi - Volume 5 (1935-1938) The Fletcher Henderson Arrangements album art Benny Goodman Benny Goodman - Volume 5 (1935-1938) The Fletcher Henderson Arrangements(LP, Comp) RCA Victor 741 044 France 1972 Sell This Version