Herb Steward

Herb Steward

Real Name:
Herbert Bickford Steward.
Profile:
American jazz clarinetist, saxophonist (soprano, alto and tenor) and flutist player.

Born : May 07, 1926 in Los Angeles, California.
Died : August 09, 2003 in Clearlake, California.
In Groups:
Variations:

Herb Steward Discography

Albums

Herb*, Al*, Zoot*, Serge* Herb*, Al*, Zoot*, Serge* - The Four Brothers .... Together Again ! (Album) Vik US 1957 Sell This Version
Herb Steward Plays So Pretty Ava US 1962 Sell This Version
HL 121 John Markham with Herbie Steward* & Arnie Figueroa John Markham with Herbie Steward* & Arnie Figueroa - San Francisco Jazz(LP, Album) Famous Door HL 121 US 1978 Sell This Version
MYCJ-30083 Kohnosuke Saijoh* & Herbie Steward* Kohnosuke Saijoh* & Herbie Steward* - Saijoh's Serenade(CD, Album) M & I, Marshmallow Records (2) MYCJ-30083 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
MMEX-118LP Herbie Steward*, Gene Dinovi, Dave Young (3), Yukio Kimura Herbie Steward*, Gene Dinovi, Dave Young (3), Yukio Kimura - One Morning In May(LP, Ltd, Num, Pic, Red) Marshmallow Export MMEX-118LP Japan 2008 Sell This Version
MFCD 884 Herb Steward One Brother(CD, Album) Mobile Fidelity Sound Lab MFCD 884 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

C-115 Herb Steward Blues For A Hanging(7", Single) Ava C-115 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit