Real Name:
Herbert Bickford Steward.
Profile:
American jazz clarinetist, saxophonist (soprano, alto and tenor) and flutist player.

Born : May 07, 1926 in Los Angeles, California.
Died : August 09, 2003 in Clearlake, California.
In Groups:
Variations:

Herb Steward Discography Tracks

Herb Steward - The Four Brothers .... Together Again ! album art Herb*, Al*, Zoot*, Serge* Herb*, Al*, Zoot*, Serge* - The Four Brothers .... Together Again ! (Album) Vik US 1957 Sell This Version
Herb Steward - Plays So Pretty album art Herb Steward Plays So Pretty Ava US 1962 Sell This Version
HL 121 Herb Steward - San Francisco Jazz album art John Markham with Herbie Steward* & Arnie Figueroa John Markham with Herbie Steward* & Arnie Figueroa - San Francisco Jazz(LP, Album) Famous Door HL 121 US 1978 Sell This Version
hl 139 Herb Steward - The Three Horns of Herb Steward album art Herb Steward, Eddie Duran Herb Steward, Eddie Duran - The Three Horns of Herb Steward(LP, Album) Famous Door hl 139 US 1981 Sell This Version
MYCJ-30083 Herb Steward - Saijoh's Serenade album art Kohnosuke Saijoh* & Herbie Steward* Kohnosuke Saijoh* & Herbie Steward* - Saijoh's Serenade(CD, Album) M & I, Marshmallow Records (2) MYCJ-30083 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
MMEX-118LP Herb Steward - One Morning In May album art Herbie Steward*, Gene Dinovi, Dave Young (3), Yukio Kimura Herbie Steward*, Gene Dinovi, Dave Young (3), Yukio Kimura - One Morning In May(LP, Ltd, Num, Pic, Red) Marshmallow Export MMEX-118LP Japan 2008 Sell This Version
MFCD 884 Herb Steward - One Brother album art Herb Steward One Brother(CD, Album) Mobile Fidelity Sound Lab MFCD 884 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit