Real Name:
Herbert Bickford Steward.
Profile:
American jazz clarinetist, saxophonist (soprano, alto and tenor) and flutist player.

Born : May 07, 1926 in Los Angeles, California.
Died : August 09, 2003 in Clearlake, California.
In Groups:
Variations:
Herb Steward - Cool Jazz - Third Stream album art Various Ain't No Use (as Herbie Steward) Various - Cool Jazz - Third Stream (Comp) The Franklin Mint Record Society Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
0-13-193146-6 Herb Steward - Jazz Styles - History And Analysis (9th Edition) album art Various Four Brothers (as Herbie Steward) Various - Jazz Styles - History And Analysis (9th Edition)(2xCD, Comp) Pearson Education 0-13-193146-6 US 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit