Real Name:
Herbert Bickford Steward.
Profile:
American jazz clarinetist, saxophonist (soprano, alto and tenor) and flutist player.

Born : May 07, 1926 in Los Angeles, California.
Died : August 09, 2003 in Clearlake, California.
In Groups:
Variations:
066 463-2 Herb Steward - The President's Men (Lester Young's Disciples) album art Various Passport To Pimlico Various - The President's Men (Lester Young's Disciples)(CD, Comp) Saga 066 463-2 France 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit