Real Name:
Herbert Bickford Steward.
Profile:
American jazz clarinetist, saxophonist (soprano, alto and tenor) and flutist player.

Born : May 07, 1926 in Los Angeles, California.
Died : August 09, 2003 in Clearlake, California.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a335521]

Artist

Herb Steward Discography Tracks

PLATBX 157 Various Four Brothers (as Herbie Steward) Various - Jazz Anthology(3xCD, Comp) Prism Leisure PLATBX 157 Israel 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit