Herb Stewart

Herb Stewart

Real Name:
Herbert Bickford Steward.
Profile:
American jazz clarinetist, saxophonist (soprano, alto and tenor) and flutist player.

Born : May 07, 1926 in Los Angeles, California.
Died : August 09, 2003 in Clearlake, California.
In Groups:
Variations:

Herb Steward Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Artie Shaw September Song (as Herb Stewart) Artie Shaw - Artie Shaw (EP, Comp) RCA Victor US 1957 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit