Junior Raglin

Junior Raglin

Real Name:
Alvin Redrick Raglin.
Profile:
American jazz bassist.
Played with : Eugene Coy, "Duke Ellington Orchestra" (replaced Jimmy Blanton), Dave Rivera (trio), Ella Fitzgerald, Al Hibbler and others.

Born : March 16, 1917 in Omaha, Nebraska.
Died : November 10, 1955 in Boston, Massachusetts.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a335538]

Artist

Junior Raglin Discography Tracks

Compilations

CABU525 Duke Ellington Dancers In Love Duke Ellington - Duke Ellington At the Piano(2xCD, Comp, RM) Cabu Masters Of Jazz CABU525 France Unknown Sell This Version