Jesse Miller

Jesse Miller

Real Name:
Jesse Miller Jr.
Profile:
American jazz trumpeter.

Born : August 16, 1921 in Houston, Texas.
Died : January 24, 1950 in Chicago, Illinois. (Hodgkins Disease)

Worked with Sun Ra, Gene Ammons, Billy Eckstine, Earl Hines, Hoagy Carmichael and others.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jesse Miller

Jesse Miller Discography

Compilations

TRANS 0316 Sun Ra Yesterdays W/Jesse Miller – Sun Ra Plays Piano & Solovox Sun Ra - The Eternal Myth Revealed Vol.1(14xCD, Comp + Box) Transparency TRANS 0316 UK 2011 Sell This Version