Bob Casey

Bob Casey

Real Name:
Robert Hanley Casey.
Profile:
American jazz bassist.
Worked with : Wingy Manone, Muggsy Spanier, Gus Arnheim, Charlie Spivak and others.

Born : February 11, 1909 in Marion, Illinois.
Died : April 09, 1986 in New York City.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Bob Casey