Sonny Dunham

Sonny Dunham

Real Name:
Elmer Lewis Dunham
Profile:
American jazz trumpeter and bandleader.
Born : November 16, 1914 in Brockton, Massachusetts.
Died : July 01, 1990 in Miami, Florida.

Sonny played with Ben Bernie (first professional job), "Casa Loma Orchestra", with own his orchestra ("Sonny Dunham & His Orchestra", 1940s), with Tommy Dorsey (early 1950s) and others.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Sonny Dunham