Danny Alvin

Danny Alvin

Real Name:
Daniele Viniello.
Profile:
American jazz drummer.

Born : November 29, 1902 in New York City.
Died : December 06, 1958 in Chicago, Illinois.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Danny Alvin
[a335580]

Artist

Danny Alvin Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

566 George Zack With Danny Alvin / George Zack, George Wettling George Zack With Danny Alvin / George Zack, George Wettling - Snowball / Lazy River(Shellac, 10") Commodore 566 US 1945 Sell This Version