Jimmy Abato

Jimmy Abato

Real Name:
Vincent Jimmy Abato.
Profile:
American saxophonist, clarinetist - bass clarinetist.

Born : January 21, 1919 in Wilmerding, Pennsylvania.
Died : January 31, 2008 in New York City, New York.

He recorded with Percy Faith, Morton Gould, André Kostelanetz and other, played with the Glenn Miller, Tommy Dorsey.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jimmy Abato Discography Tracks

Albums

XSM 50575 Spencer Ross & Jimmy Abato Spencer Ross & Jimmy Abato - Spencer Ross E Sua Orquestra(LP, Album) Columbia XSM 50575 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version