Sean Mayes

Real Name:
Charles Thomas Sean Mayes
Profile:
Keyboardist and pianist, born in Stone Allerton, Somerset, on 17 March 1945. Mayes is best known as a member of the rock ’n’ roll revival band Fumble (3), and later as keyboardist for David Bowie (1978–79). He died of AIDS, in London, on 12 July 1995.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Sean Mayes

Vocals

Sean Mayes - Poetry In Lotion album art Fumble (3) Fumble (3) - Poetry In Lotion (Album) RCA Victor UK 1974 Sell This Version
Sean Mayes - Stage album art David Bowie David Bowie - Stage (Album) RCA Victor France 1978 Sell This Version
1C 064-46 547 Sean Mayes - It's Only A Rock 'N' Roll Game album art Fumble (3) Fumble (3) - It's Only A Rock 'N' Roll Game(LP, Album) Electrola 1C 064-46 547 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Sean Mayes - Hope And Glory album art Tom Robinson War Baby Tom Robinson - Hope And Glory (Album, Comp) Castaway Records Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Sean Mayes - Live - Midnight At The Fringe album art Tom Robinson Tom Robinson - Live - Midnight At The Fringe (Album) Dojo Spain 1987 Sell This Version
MD-399A/B Sean Mayes - Blackout Of Life album art David Bowie David Bowie - Blackout Of Life(2xCDr, Unofficial) Midnight Dreamer MD-399A/B Japan 2009 Sell This Version
MD-412A/B Sean Mayes - On The Low And Heroes album art David Bowie David Bowie - On The Low And Heroes(2xCDr, Unofficial) Midnight Dreamer MD-412A/B Japan 2010 Sell This Version
none Sean Mayes - Spark The Fusion album art David Bowie David Bowie - Spark The Fusion(LP, Album, Ltd, Unofficial, Gol) Not On Label (David Bowie) none Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Sean Mayes - A New Career In A New Town [1977–1982] album art David Bowie David Bowie - A New Career In A New Town [1977–1982] (Comp, Album) Parlophone Japan 2017 Sell This Version
Sean Mayes - Welcome To The Blackout (Live London '78) album art David Bowie David Bowie - Welcome To The Blackout (Live London '78) (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone USA & Europe 2018 Sell This Version
DBISNY 20181 Sean Mayes - Live In Berlin [1978] L.P. album art David Bowie David Bowie - Live In Berlin [1978] L.P.(LP, Album, Ltd, Ora) Parlophone DBISNY 20181 US 2018 Sell This Version
Sean Mayes - The Tokyo 78 E.P. album art David Bowie David Bowie - The Tokyo 78 E.P. (EP) Rocks Lane UK 2019 Sell This Version
Sean Mayes - Forward To 1978 album art David Bowie David Bowie - Forward To 1978 (Album) Not On Label (David Bowie) Europe 2019 Sell This Version
ROXMB009 David Bowie David Bowie - The NHK Hall Tokyo 1978(LP, Unofficial, Ora) Roxborough Music Broadcasts ROXMB009 UK 2019 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Sean Mayes - Poetry In Lotion album art Fumble (3) Fumble (3) - Poetry In Lotion (Album) RCA Victor UK 1974 Sell This Version
Sean Mayes - Stage album art David Bowie David Bowie - Stage (Album) RCA Victor France 1978 Sell This Version
Sean Mayes - 'Elvis' - The Original Cast Album album art Various Various - 'Elvis' - The Original Cast Album (Album) Astoria Records (3) UK 1978 Sell This Version
Sean Mayes - Slaughter In The Air album art David Bowie David Bowie - Slaughter In The Air (Album) Not On Label (David Bowie) UK 1978 Sell This Version
SS-3215 Sean Mayes - Boys Keep Swinging = ボーイズ・キープ・スインギング album art David Bowie Fantastic Voyage = 素晴しき航海 David Bowie - Boys Keep Swinging = ボーイズ・キープ・スインギング(7", Single) RCA SS-3215 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Sean Mayes - Lodger album art David Bowie David Bowie - Lodger (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor New Zealand 1979 Sell This Version
Sean Mayes - Live In Bremen '78 album art David Bowie David Bowie - Live In Bremen '78 Chamäleon Records 1980 Sell This Version
Sean Mayes - Rare album art Bowie* Moon Of Alabama Bowie* - Rare (Comp) RCA Germany 1982 Sell This Version
1C 064-46 547 Sean Mayes - It's Only A Rock 'N' Roll Game album art Fumble (3) Fumble (3) - It's Only A Rock 'N' Roll Game(LP, Album) Electrola 1C 064-46 547 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Sean Mayes - War Baby album art Tom Robinson Tom Robinson - War Baby (Single) Panic Records (3) UK 1983 Sell This Version
PEACE 1 Sean Mayes - Let The Children Play album art Various Change Is Gonna Come Various - Let The Children Play(2xLP, Comp) Panic Records (3) PEACE 1 UK 1983 Sell This Version