Freddi Buretti

Real Name:
Frederick Burrett
Profile:
A clothes designer.
Born Frederick Burrett - Frederick changed his name to Freddi Burretti. In 1971 he was a nineteen year old clothes designer/tailor and close friend of David and Angela Bowie. Freddi fronted the temporary Bowies Arnold Corns band project - adopting the stage name of Rudi Valentino.
Freddie designed clothes for Bowie on his Ziggy Stardust periond, band on stage costumes right through the Diamond Dogs and through the Plastic Soul period.

Freddie Burretti died on May 11th 2001 in Paris.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Past 2 Freddi Buretti - Man In The Middle album art Arnold Corns A.K.A. David Bowie And The Spiders From Mars* Man In The Middle (as Freddi Burretti a.k.a. Rudi Valentino) Arnold Corns A.K.A. David Bowie And The Spiders From Mars* - Man In The Middle(12") Krazy Kat Records Past 2 Norway 1985 Sell This Version
Freddi Buretti - The Man Who Sold The World album art David Bowie Hang On To Yourself and 1 more… David Bowie - The Man Who Sold The World (Album, Comp) Ryko Analogue US 1990 Sell This Version
Freddi Buretti - The Rise And Fall Of Ziggy Stardust And The Spiders From Mars (30th Anniversary 2CD Edition) album art David Bowie Hang On To Yourself (Arnold Corns Version) (as Freddie Burretti) and 1 more… David Bowie - The Rise And Fall Of Ziggy Stardust And The Spiders From Mars (30th Anniversary 2CD Edition) (Album, Comp) EMI UK 2002 Sell This Version
none Freddi Buretti - We Should Be On By Now album art Bowie* Man In The Middle Bowie* - We Should Be On By Now(Cass, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label (David Bowie) none Unknown Sell This Version