Carol Welsman

Carol Welsman

Real Name:
Mary Carol Welsman
Profile:
Canadian jazz singer and pianist, born 29 September 1960 in Toronto, Canada.
Sites:
Variations:

Carol Welsman Discography

Albums

Carol Welsman Just Imagination (Album) Columbia, EMI France France 1987 Sell This Version
Carol Welsman Inclined (Album) Justin Time US 1997 Sell This Version
Carol Welsman Hold Me (Album) Avenue Jazz Canada 2001 Sell This Version
SVY 17196 Carol Welsman The Language Of Love(CD, Album) Savoy Jazz SVY 17196 US 2002 Sell This Version
JUST 220-2 Carol Welsman Carol Welsman(CD, Album, Dig) Justin Time JUST 220-2 Canada 2007 Sell This Version
WMCD366 Carol Welsman I Like Men (Reflections Of Miss Peggy Lee)(CD, Album, Dig) Welcar Music USA, Inc. WMCD366 Canada 2009 Sell This Version
MCZF-1325 Carol Welsman Memories of You(CD, Album, UHQ) Fab. MCZF-1325 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
JUST 244-2 Carol Welsman Journey(CD, Dig) Justin Time JUST 244-2 Canada 2012 Sell This Version
Carol Welsman Alone Together (Album) Welcar Music USA, Inc. USA & Canada 2015 Sell This Version
WMCD369 Carol Welsman For You(CD) Welcar Music USA, Inc. WMCD369 US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Carol Welsman Just Imagination (Single) Columbia France 1987 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit