Eliphas Levi (2)

Eliphas Levi (2)

Real Name:
Alphonse Louis Constant
Profile:
Eliphas Levi, born Alphonse Louis Constant (February 8, 1810 – May 31, 1875), was a French occult author and ceremonial magician.
"Eliphas Levi", the name under which he published his books, was his attempt to translate or transliterate his given names "Alphonse Louis" into Hebrew although he was not Jewish.
His second wife was French sculptor Marie-Noémi Cadiot.
Sites:
[a3358167]

Artist

Eliphas Levi (2) Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Magister Templi Magister Templi - Lucifer Leviathan Logos (Album) Cruz Del Sur Music Italy 2013 Sell This Version