Sol (31)

Real Name:
Marc Favreau
Profile:
Born november 1929, died december 2005
Sol was a character created by the canadian comedian Marc Favreau. He was a french speaking humourist, probably the best heir of Raymond Devos. His monologs were full of plays on words, giving them a powerful poetry.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a3358331]

Artist

Albums

80160 Sol (31) - Enfin Sol album art Sol (31) Enfin Sol(LP, Album, Gat) Barclay 80160 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
FA 49401 Sol (31) - Interdit Aux Adultes album art Sol (31) Interdit Aux Adultes(LP, Album) Fantel FA 49401 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
80229 Sol (31) - Rien Détonnant! (2ère Partie)  album art Sol (31) Rien Détonnant! (2ère Partie) (LP, Album) Barclay 80229 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
80217 Sol (31) - Rien Détonnant! (1ère Partie) album art Sol (31) Rien Détonnant! (1ère Partie)(LP, Album, Liv) Barclay 80217 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
F 749 Sol (31) - À l'écoute de album art Sol (31), Diane Juster, Jean Lapointe Sol (31), Diane Juster, Jean Lapointe - À l'écoute de(3xLP + Box) Kébec-Disc F 749 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Sol (31) - Rien Détonnant... album art Sol (31) Rien Détonnant... (Album) Kébec-Disc, RCA France 1978 Sell This Version
KDL 6495 Sol (31) - Les Œufs Limpides... (Enregistré Au Théâtre De La Ville, Paris) album art Sol (31) Les Œufs Limpides... (Enregistré Au Théâtre De La Ville, Paris)(LP, Album) Kébec-Disc KDL 6495 France 1979 Sell This Version
Sol (31) - Je M'égalomane A Moi-même...! album art Sol (31) Je M'égalomane A Moi-même...! (Album) Kébec-Disc, RCA France 1982 Sell This Version
PU 1001 Sol (31) - L'Univers Est Dans La Pomme album art Sol (31) L'Univers Est Dans La Pomme(LP, Album) Universol PU 1001 France 1986 Sell This Version
Sol (31) - Faut D'La Fuite Dans Les Idées album art Sol (31) Faut D'La Fuite Dans Les Idées (Album) Les Productions Universol Inc. Montréal Canada 1993 Sell This Version
AN29950 Sol (31) - Le Moule De La Poule C'est L'oeuf! album art Sol (31) Le Moule De La Poule C'est L'oeuf!(CD, Album) Analekta AN29950 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
SOL 933-934 Sol (31) - Je Grandis, J'Ose, Je Grandiose, Je M'Égale À Moi-Même..! album art Sol (31) Je Grandis, J'Ose, Je Grandiose, Je M'Égale À Moi-Même..!(2xLP, Album) Universol SOL 933-934 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
FM 2 0007 Sol (31) - Je Persifle Et Je Singe album art Sol (31) Je Persifle Et Je Singe(CD) Firma FM 2 0007 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CT-39472, CT-39473 Sol (31) - La Rétrovision album art Sol (31) La Rétrovision(7", Single) Barclay, Barclay CT-39472, CT-39473 Canada 1973 Sell This Version

Compilations

AN 2 7501-2 Sol (31) - Le Retour Aux Souches album art Sol* Le Retour Aux Souches(2xCD, Comp) Analekta AN 2 7501-2 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
AN 2 7503-4 Sol (31) - Le Retour Aux Souches... La Suite album art Sol (31) Le Retour Aux Souches... La Suite(2xCD, Comp) Analekta AN 2 7503-4 Canada 2001 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

ENF:501 Sol (31) - Pierre Et Le Loup album art Sol (31) Pierre Et Le Loup(Cass) Héritage Jeunesse ENF:501 Canada 1986 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit