Sol (31)

Sol (31)

Real Name:
Marc Favreau
Profile:
Born november 1929, died december 2005
Sol was a character created by the canadian comedian Marc Favreau. He was a french speaking humourist, probably the best heir of Raymond Devos. His monologs were full of plays on words, giving them a powerful poetry.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a3358331]

Artist

Sol (31) Discography Tracks

Albums

80160 Sol (31) Enfin Sol(LP, Album) Barclay 80160 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
FA 49401 Sol (31) Interdit Aux Adultes(LP, Album) Fantel FA 49401 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
80229 Sol (31) Rien Détonnant! (2ère Partie) (LP, Album) Barclay 80229 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
80217 Sol (31) Rien Détonnant! (1ère Partie)(LP, Album, Liv) Barclay 80217 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
F 749 Sol (31), Diane Juster, Jean Lapointe Sol (31), Diane Juster, Jean Lapointe - À l'écoute de(3xLP + Box) Kébec-Disc F 749 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Sol (31) Rien Détonnant... (Album) Kébec-Disc, RCA France 1978 Sell This Version
KDL 6495 Sol (31) Les Œufs Limpides... (Enregistré Au Théâtre De La Ville, Paris)(LP, Album) Kébec-Disc KDL 6495 France 1979 Sell This Version
Sol (31) Je M'égalomane A Moi-même...! (Album) Kébec-Disc, RCA France 1982 Sell This Version
PU 1001 Sol (31) L'Univers Est Dans La Pomme(LP, Album) Universol PU 1001 France 1986 Sell This Version
Sol (31) Faut D'La Fuite Dans Les Idées (Album) Les Productions Universol Inc. Montréal Canada 1993 Sell This Version
SOL 933-934 Sol (31) Je Grandis, J'Ose, Je Grandiose, Je M'Égale À Moi-Même..!(2xLP, Album) Universol SOL 933-934 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
FM 2 0007 Sol (31) Je Persifle Et Je Singe(CD) Firma FM 2 0007 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CT-39472 / CT-39473 Sol (31) La Rétrovision(7", Single) Barclay CT-39472 / CT-39473 Canada 1973 Sell This Version

Compilations

AN 2 7501-2 Sol* Le Retour Aux Souches(2xCD, Comp) Analekta AN 2 7501-2 Canada 1993 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

ENF:501 Sol (31) Pierre Et Le Loup(Cass) Héritage Jeunesse ENF:501 Canada 1986 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit